Sold2018Sheared Beaver Coat Reversible to FabricSheared Beaver Coat Reversible to Fabricthe fur is designed with contrasting horizontal bands, reversible to a water resistant fabric, modernist button front closure. Shoulder to hem; 50 in.; Sleeve 2See Sold Price
SoldBisang Sheared Beaver Coat, 1980sBisang Sheared Beaver Coat, 1980s Red-dyed sheared beaver fur coat with wide, cuffed sleeves, button-front closure, and a short, stand collar. Jacket features full lining and two hip pockets. <See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GATIEN Phantom Sheared Beaver CoatIncredibly soft sheared "phantom" beaver coat from Canadian furrier, Rene Gatien. Coat has raglan sleeves, on seam exterior pockets, and one interior pocket. No previous owners name or initials are emSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZUKI CANADIAN SHEARED BEAVER COAT WITH STARSZUKI CANADIAN SHEARED BEAVER COAT WITH STARS. An approximately size 10/12 sheared beaver fur coat with multi-colored starts, cuffed sleeves, wide collar and hoodie style hat. Measures: 18" shoulder, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018A Sheared Beaver Coat.A Sheared Beaver Coat. Sheared beaver full length coat with a directional sweepSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Sheared Beaver Coat.A Sheared Beaver Coat. Beige sheared beaver coat with self belt and fox fur collar Approximately a size 6-8See Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies vintage sheared beaver coatLadies vintage sheared beaver coat, 20th c., with 3/4 sleeves, button front, approx. 44"b, 17"sl, 39"l Provenance: The Collection of Anita & Arthur Kahn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024YVES SAINT LAURENT YSL FOURRURES for SAKS-JANDEL Sheared Beaver Coat with Mink Trim. Monogrammed.Good Condition. Measurement taken flat. Shoulders 14.5 in. Chest 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Sheared Beaver Coatwith mink cuffs and collar; shoulders: 17 in., sleeve length: 29 1/2 in., bust: 44 in., Overall length: 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raw Silk White Sheared Beaver CoatFeaturing An Unmarked Raw Silk And White Sheared Beaver Lining. Elegant Lines With Five Hidden Button And One Spare In The Pocket. It Has A Rolled Beaver Collar And Cuffs. The Beaver Lining Is RemovabSee Sold Price
Sold2023DYED BLUE SHEARED BEAVER COATFull length navy blue dyed sheared beaver "reefer" style coat, navy blue dyed Swakara lamb collar; pocket edged, turned back cuffs; normal wear; L-52", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1930's Sheared Beaver Coat, full-length BalloonVintage Black sheared beaver coat with very full balloon sleeves, black silk jacquard lining, sweet tiny posie pocket on right bodiceSee Sold Price
Sold2021"CAROLE LITTLE" SHEARED BEAVER COAT"Carole Little" Sheared Beaver Coat. Not sure of size. Condition is very good. Starting Bid $80.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cafe Dyed Sheared Beaver Coat w/ Persian Lamb TrimNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Muscalus Furs in Harrisburg, PA. 19" shoulder width x 48-1/2" total length. 19" sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fur Coat AssortmentFur Coat Assortment Two women's coats including a fox jacket having a banded lower edge, elastic cuffs and slit pockets, size large / extra large; and a full length sheared beaver coat having cuffed sSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Fur Coats, Sheared Beaver, RabbitThese 3 vintage fur coats include a blonde Modele Chambert- France sheared beaver coat with button and hook and eye closures (approx sz 6), an Adrienne Landau grey rabbit mid length coat with side pocSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHEARED BEAVER FUR JACKETSHEARED BEAVER FUR JACKET:A red sheared beaver coat with black accents. Reversible. Approximate size 6/8. Retailed by Lazare's Furs Windsor, Ont. Canada. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sheared Beaver Sea Foam Green CoatVintage sheared beaver coat in sea foam green with gold tone enameled front button and chevron pattern. Originally purchased from Alexander Furriers in Manhattan, New York. Coat is gently worn. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beaver Swing Coat and Mink Stole GroupingTwo piece fur grouping to include Gaylon sheared beaver coat and mink stoleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zinn’s NY Ladies Sheared Beaver Vtg Coat3/4 length sheared beaver coat, in swing coat style, c. 1960s, original furrier label sewn reads ‘ Zinn’s Furs New York. Outer pockets, embroidered name to interior reads Marilyn Lurio onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brown Sheared Beaver Fur Coat by Carole LittleBrown Sheared Beaver Fur Coat by Carole Little Having a black polyester satin lining and hook closure Length: 36.00 inches, Width: 29.00 inches Category: Clothing & Accessories > Coats Shipping StatusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gift Quality Gorgeous Black Sheared Beaver Fur Coat Jacket Silver fox TrimHere is a gorgeous jacket! looks unworn! Can easily be a gift. It is buttery soft black sheared beaver fur eith Silvet fox fur collar & cuffs. It is in new/excellent condition, no damage at all. Fur iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clifford Michael Sheared Beaver Fur CoatClifford Michael sheared beaver full-length fur coat, exterior suede, interior lining sheared beaver, size medium, made in Canada. Measurements: 17"; Bust: 44"; Sleeve Length: 25"; Length: 43".See Sold Price
Sold2019Brown Sheared Beaver Fur CoatBrown sheared beaver fur coat, two pockets, brown lining, bell sleeves with cinched interior sleeve. Shoulders: 18" ; sleeves: 28" ; length: 40".See Sold Price
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Sheared Beaver Fur Coat Fur coat with collar and hook and loop fasteners. Monogrammed MPE.US$120(3 bids)
7 days LeftLEAP AuctionsCool Ladies Long Sheared Beaver & Pine Martin mix Fur Coat size L/XL, by Doris Formure FursUS$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsGianfranco Ferre | Furs Oversized Lipstick Red Sheared Beaver TunicUS$200
7 days LeftLEAP AuctionsLadies Long Beaver Fur Coat size L/XL by Blakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CTUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftLEAP AuctionsLong Ladies "size M/L" Beaver Fur Coat by Zinman Furs of Camden, New JerseyUS$50(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySheared Lamb with Fox Trim Midlength Coat by WM Pinkers San FranciscoUS$2(2 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTwo Men's Burberry 3/4 Length Trench Coats having LinersUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTwo Women's Full Length Faux Fur Coats along with Three Mink ScarvesUS$160(2 bids)