Sold2022BALLANTYNE, Joyce (1918-2006). Coppertone / abbronzatevi! n...BALLANTYNE, Joyce (1918-2006). Coppertone / abbronzatevi! non bruciatevi! Florence: Lenzi, ca. 1960s. Offset lithograph poster advertising Coppertone suntan lotion, with Ballantyne’s illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Coppertone Italian Poster by Joyce Ballantyne c1960"Coppertone - Colore di Rame" is an Original Vintage Poster created by Joyce Ballantyne circa 1960. This suntan cream advertisement, created for the Italian market, highlights the iconic character, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Coppertone Italian Poster by Joyce Ballantyne c1960"Coppertone - Colore di Rame" is an Original Vintage Poster created by Joyce Ballantyne circa 1960. This suntan cream advertisement, created for the Italian market, highlights the iconic character, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Scatizzi (Gragnano, 1918 - Firenze, 2009) - PaesaggioOlio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 124, n. 262.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Maternità Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 132, n. 296.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006)paint on masonite board. With original coke tab hanger. Not signed. 15.5" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) DecollageMimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Decollage and psychogeographics "Yes" Titled, inscribed, signed and dated '79 en verso. Good condition. Measures 28"x 22-1/2", frame measures 30" x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Kyffin (Sir John) Williams (1918 - 2006) American ,United KingdomKyffin (Sir John) Williams (1918 - 2006)United States, Wales, United Kingdom, Oil / Board,Signed Initials ,measures 11.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006) signed photos2 framed pics by Mike Smith from At Home Gallery in Greensboro, NC. Framed to 17.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006)paint on wood. Anton Haardt Gallery lable on back with another lable dated 1982. apears to be unsigned although the lable signed. 20.25x11.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Mose Tolliver (1918 - 2006)paint on board. Self Portrait. Signed lower right 23.75" x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mose Tolliver (1918 - 2006)framed to 19.5" x 15.5" - paint on wood, signed. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006)paint on wood board. Signed lower right. 16"W x 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mose Tolliver (1918 - 2006)paint on board. Portrait of Willie May (wife of Mose_ 14.75" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993Pablita Velarde (American, 1918-2006) Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993 Casein on paper 17.5 x 23.5 (in) 24 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Pablita Velarde © 1993, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) Mermaid, 196Bjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) Mermaid, 1965 Ceramic 35-1/4 x 26 x 4 inches (89.5 x 66.0 x 10.2 cm)(mermaid, largest) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection World-renowned Danish painteSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPasarelBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Gilt Porcelain Magic Flute Soup Bowl Set.US$100
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. Two colossal unique floor lamps in blue-glazed ceramics,US$3,800
3 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006) for Rosenthal, Germany. A set of six "Berlin Hilton" porcelainUS$200
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanKILMER, Joyce (1886-1918). Trees and Other Poems. New Brunswick: George H. Doran Company, 1915.US$300
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMimmo Rotella (1918 Catanzaro, Italy - 2006 Milan, Italy), Ring 'Marilyn', 2001€14,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). A group of 5 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGOUDJI (ELIZBAR GOUDJI DIT) - (NÉ EN 1941) "L'Escamoteur", Sculpture en argent, pièce unique,€10,000