Sold2022Charles O. Perry , 'Mace' sculpture, 1970Charles O. Perry , 'Mace' sculpture, 1970, H. 6 cm. Made by Gavina, Centro Duchamp. Cast bronze.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Charles Perry Brass Puzzle Ball SculptureGreat vintage Charles O. Perry brass puzzle ball with original felt bag. Signed Perry on side of one piece. Charles Perry was an American sculptor known for his large public sculptures. Later he madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Charles Perry sculpture Puzzle. Brass. Marked.Small Charles Perry sculpture Puzzle. Brass. Marked. Dimensions: Height: 1.5 inches, Width: 1.5 inches, Depth: 1.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles O. Perry Sculptor Ball and Zen Precision PuzzleBall Puzzle in brass, designed in 1967, and Zen Puzzle in brass and Delrin, 1987, designed by sculptor, Charles O. Perry. Ball puzzle comes with its original felt case and instructions. Both show wondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles O. Perry "The Zen Puzzle" ca 1983 - complete w orig tag & felt bagCharles O. Perry "The Zen Puzzle" ca 1983 - complete w orig tag & felt bagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Charles O. Perry Brass Metal Puzzle Ball SignedVintage bronze or brass puzzle ball by Charles O. Perry signed on top piece with original felt bag and tag. Made in 1982. Measures 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles O. Perry "The Ball Puzzle" ca 1982 - complete w orig tag & felt bagCharles O. Perry "The Ball Puzzle" ca 1982 - complete w orig tag & felt bagSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES OWEN PERRY 1929-2011 SCULPTURECharles Owen Perry (US 1929-2011). A hard edge abstract cast steel/metal sculpture. The work is unsigned. Measures: H 5 1/2" x W 6" x D 10 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Owen Perry Abstract Bronze SculptureCharles Owen Perry (American, 1929-2011) modern abstract bronze sculpture, on lucite slab base. Bronze: 10.5" H x 10.5" W x 10.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Owen Perry Modern Bronze SculptureCharles Owen Perry (American, 1929-2011) modern bronze geometric table or desk sculpture / paperweight, signed: "Perry." 1.5" H x 1.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RENAISSANCE SCULPTUREFLORENTINE RENAISSANCE SCULPTURE Charles Avery (1970). London / John Murray. ISBN: 0-7195-1931-4 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Carved Wood Sculpture, ca. 1970Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Carved Wood Sculpture, ca. 1970wood, turquoise, silversigned near base: loloma5 3/4 x 1 7/8 x 1 5/8 in. (14.61 x 4.76 x 4.13 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES OWEN PERRY (American 1929-2011) A SCULPTURE,CHARLES OWEN PERRY (American 1929-2011) A SCULPTURE, "Ball Puzzle," CIRCA 1967, brass, signed, "Perry©." Diameter: 1 1/2" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Roger Charles Cavalli (Canadian, b.1930) Stone Style Replica Sculpture(After) Roger Charles Cavalli (Canadian, b.1930) Stone Style Replica Sculpture 1970, dated and copy written 'MPI' en verso, etch signed 'R. Cavalli' on lower left side, monolithic style abstract depicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otmar Alt (1940 Wernigrode - lives and works in Hamm), Sculpture 'Vogelbaum', 1970Earthenware, polychrome glazed, on a wooden base. H. 43.0 x 46.0 x 32.0 cm. Signed on the foot of the figure: O. Alt and dated: (19)70 (on glaze).See Sold Price
Sold2021SUCSAN, Charles (1932-)SUCSAN, Charles (1932-) Rare sculpture murale en céramique émaillée composée de formes abstraites rouge Circa 1970 Signée: Sucsan Provenance: Collection privée, QuébSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margo Farrin O'Conner (California) 1970s Fiber Wall ArtMARGO FARRIN O'CONNOR (California); fiber art wall sculpture, for Ted Morris & Associates, c. 1970; 62" L X 45"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage German Hummel Ceramic Sculpture Umbrella Boy & GirlVintage German Hummel Porcelain Figurine Umbrella Boy and Girl Pair of Hand Painted Matte Figurines Umbrella Boy 152 0 A and Umbrella Girl 152 o B Circa 1970's Each Marked Underside with Original GoebSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALABASTER LADY BUG SCULPTURE1970's singed by O Olsson Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 6.5" x D 10"] Conditions: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cybis Porcelain FigurineA 1970 Limited Edition Cybis ‘Jack O Lantern Mushroom,’ figurine made of bisque porcelain. This exquisite sculpture depicts an organic design of mushrooms sprouting from a leaf bed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Ortman ''Maquette for AKA Lobby Sculpture'' 1970George Ortman (1926-2015 American) ''Maquette for AKA Lobby Sculpture'' 1970 Acrylic and Lacquered Wood 24.25''x26.5''x2.25''. A white constructivist hanging sculpture. Unsigned, though inscribed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Perry Bronze 1966, Ex Coll Georges KaplanCharles Perry (American, 1929); Untitled "Op-Art" Bronze executed in 1966. Good condition. Size 8 inches cubic (20.5 cm. cu.). Provenance: Waddell Gallery Inc., New York, Ex Coll Georges Kaplan Furs CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Snelson (American, 1927-2016) sculptureEasy K steel cable and aluminum sculpture, 1970, initialed KS 70. 24 3/4" x 108" Provenance: Canton Museum of Art- Canton, OH Mary Myers- Akron, OH Purchased directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaronel de Roy Gruber Kinetic Plexi SculptureGruber, Aaronel de Roy (American, 1918-2011); Kinetic Sculpture, 1970, Acrylic and stainless steel on wood base, 70 x 32 x 28 inches, incised with signature and date on sculpture edge. Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharles O. Perry, Three small sculptures: 'Dada', 'Mace' and 'Sasso', 1970 (design)€800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph FramedUS$800
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of threeUS$4,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLaVON VAN WILLIAMS JR. (B.1958) CARVED WOOD DANCERS SCULPTURE, 45"HUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1970 British Art & Sculpture, 1960-70 Illustr. BookUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a BulldogUS$450
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVasko Lipovac Signed and Dated 1970, Important Modernism Wall Mount SculptureUS$100
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryBOB "DADDY-O" WADE (TX, 1943-2019) 'IGUANAMOBILE' AIRSTREAM TRAILER SCULPTUREUS$45,000
3 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' SculptureUS$3,000(3 bids)