Sold2022DREI BIEDERMEIER-ARMLEHNSESSELDREI BIEDERMEIER-ARMLEHNSESSEL Wohl deutsch, um 1820/ 1830 Kirsche bzw. Esche (?), furniert. Je H. 85 cm, B. 61 cm, T. 54 cm (zwei Sessel) bzw. 93 cm x 55 cm x 52 cm. Gebrauchsspuren, part. besch. undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Sammeltassen mit Untertassen1x Karlsbad, 20.Jh., Porcelain, üppig in Gold und Blau staffiert, Kraterform mit Volutenhenkel, auf drei Tatzenfüßen, reliefierter Rankendekor, unterseitig gemarkt mit unterGlassurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-TISCHBIEDERMEIER-TISCH Deutsch, um 1810/ 1820 Wohl Birke, furniert. H. 73 cm, D. 49 cm. Zwischen drei geschwungenen Beinen passig eingezogene Ablageflaeche. Runde Zarge mit leicht ueberstehender TischplattSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor SuiteRare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor Suite, 1st quarter 19th c., in the manner of Josef Danhauser, Vienna, incl. settee, two bergères, two sides, curved conforming crest rail, C-scrolled arms, sqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll,unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, elaborately worked plait hairstyle, loop braids uncovered, modelled, clearly visible, ears, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, deeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a AbattantA Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a Abattant Attributed to Wilhelm Kimbel, First Half 19th Century Height 64 x width 41 1/2 x depth 22 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Butler's ChestContinental, 19th Century, Bookmatched Veneers, Top Drawer With Fitted Desk Interior And Fall Front Writing Surface, Tapering Square Legs, 36h X 46w X 22.5d Inches, See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil onBIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil on canvas, c. 1840, signed, framed, inside measurement 29 cm x 38,5 cm, with slight  formation of spider lines that are caused of old age GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Biedermeier Gilt-Metal Mounted MahoganyGerman Biedermeier Gilt-Metal Mounted Mahogany Fall-Front Secretary Of tapering form, fitted with one frieze drawer centered by a gilt-metal classical mount on an ebonized frieze, above the fall-frontSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Commode, Munich, c. 1820, cherry veneerBiedermeier Commode, Munich, c. 1820, cherry veneer with ebonized and gilt accents, 34"h x 42 1/2"w x 23"d (The client originally paid $13,500, receipt available and Certificate of Authenticity on reqSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier Coll. buffet with fitted interiorUS$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Profil (Drei Köpfe nach rechts) - Chalk drawing on paperUS$12,000
2024Dreweatts Donnington PrioryA BIEDERMEIER FRUITWOOD, EBONISED AND BRASS MOUNTED SUITE OF SEAT FURNITURESee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier 9 drawer triple dresserUS$100
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier pedestal dining room tableUS$200
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier bachelors chestUS$100
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier pedestal tableUS$100
4 days LeftAlmaBiedermeier style table and matching chairs, Europe first half of the 20th centuryUS$500
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier demilune console tableUS$100
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier Coll. buffet with fitted interiorUS$100