Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El Bosque, 1996Impresion litografica sobre papel Medidas: 65.5 x 81.5 cmEdicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988De la serie "El Beso de Dios".Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 40.5 x 50 cm Edicion 136/225See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1996.Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 66 x 96 cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdicion de 225See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1988Litografía sobre papelMedidas: 39 x 29 cmEdicion: 135 / 225See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Impresion litografica sobre papelMedidas: 62.5 x 85 cmEdicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1997Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 55 x 70 cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO MANRIQUE FIGUEROA (1929, Colombia) El Arte es para Maricas, 1972Buen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2015David Manzur (Columbian, b. 1929)Artist: David Manzur, Colombian (1929 - ) Title: Un Canto A San Jorge, Year: 1999, Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil, Size: 34.50" x 26" & with frame 44" x 35.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur (Born 1929) ColombianDavid Londono MANZUR (1929) serigraph, signed, titled, measures 22.5 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria TodeDavid Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria Tode Mixed technique including charcoal, oil, gouache and silver leaf on paper 1969 Signed and dated 69 (on the hand), titled (upper right) anSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur (Born 1929) ColombianDAVID LONDONO MANZUR. (Colombian, b. 1929) "LA SERENATA", signed, titled and signed '95 in pencil lower margin. Lithograph, measures 22.5 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur (Born 1929) ColombianDAVID LONDONO MANZUR. (Colombian, b. 1929) "LA SERENATA", signed, titled and signed '95 in pencil lower margin. Lithograph, measures 22.5 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR LONDONO (Colombian, b. 1929)Maquina de hacer Lunas, 1968 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated bottom right corner H. 43 1/2" W. 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Manzur Londono Embossed Lithograph CelestialDavid Manzur Londono Embossed Lithograph Celestial: Embossed lithograph by David Londono Manzur (Colombian, born 1929) titled "Forum to Copy the Moon." Marked 10-12 in lower left corner. Title at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Columbian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Manzur. Sin Tutilo, gouache(Colombian, b. 1929). Gouache with watercolor on paper, 1964, signed and dated lr, sight size: 13 1/2 x 16 in., framed size: 18 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Private collection, Cockeysville, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ALEJANDRO MORENO MARIN (1990, Colombia)Coronar el mundo, sf.Cianotipo, crochet y PatchworkMedidas: 43 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Bezalel Jerusalem. signed. Years 1908-1929. A perfume tower made of olive wood.DecoratedUS$150
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersPauline Sutcliffe, Kay Williams & Astrid Kirchherr SIGNED:£120