SoldLOEWE et Tanino CRISCI. Lot de 2 porte-documents.LOEWE et Tanino CRISCI. Lot de 2 porte-documents. Une grade pochette en veau strié noir, fermoir doré; et une petite pochette veau grainé noir, fermoir doré, poignée. (coupureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 pendulettes, 1 en porcelaine et 1 en bois. UneLot de 2 pendulettes, 1 en porcelaine et 1 en bois. Une sans mouvement. Hauteurs: 46.5cm et 32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019GRADASSI – BOUCHER – Lot de 2 titresLes Grands précurseurs : Platon et Eschyle, illustré par Jean GRADASSI ; Aristote et Lucrèce, illustré par Lucy BOUCHER. Monte Carlo, Editions Arts et Couleurs (Nice, Le Chant desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 paniers en osier pour aliments sur quatreLot de 2 paniers en osier pour aliments sur quatre pieds avec couvercles arrondis. Ciré. Hauteur: 85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY,ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY, Marcel et al. Lettre à mon peintre, Raul Dufy. Paris, Perrin, 1965. In-folio illustré de 27 lithographies d'après Dufy, Villon, Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 coupes avec couvercle en forme de stupas.Lot de 2 coupes avec couvercle en forme de stupas. Laqué rouge à l’intérieur et noir à l’extérieur. Hauteur: 58cm.See Sold Price
SoldChristian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds.Christian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds. Composé d'une paire de mules en toile oblique et lurex or, talons 5,5 cm; et d'une paire de nu-pieds en cuir doré. (légères craqueluresSee Sold Price
Sold2019CÉLINE, Louis-Ferdinand – Lot de 2 titresŒuvres, illustrations de Claude BOGRATCHEW. Paris, Balland, 1966-1969. 5 volumes in-4 illustré en noir, 23 cm. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. 4000 exemplaires numérotés sur vergéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 anciennes boîtes d’offrandes. Laque noire etLot de 2 anciennes boîtes d’offrandes. Laque noire et rouge peinte.Traces d’usure. Manque un cercle. Hauteur: 25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019ŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pourŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pour 12 volumes : AYMÉ, Marcel. Œuvre romanesque, illustrations de Roland TOPOR. Paris, Flammarion, 1977. 6 volumes grand in8 illustréSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 coupes d’offrandes sur pieds baguettesLot de 2 coupes d’offrandes sur pieds baguettes sculptés en laque rouge. Bon état. Hauteur: 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 boîtes rondes laquées avec très fins dessinsLot de 2 boîtes rondes laquées avec très fins dessins floraux. Traces d’usure.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN "1"lot de 2 bi-foudres "BORDEAUX" a essieux, n° 416 et wagon mono-foudre "RODESHEIM" (manque bouchon). Provenance private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMIOT, Laurent (1764-1838)Description Français: AMIOT, Laurent (1764-1838) Lot de 2 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximatif: 143gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decoy Float and Black Duck / Flotteur et AppelantA lot of two: a carved decoy float in green paint along with a primitive carved Black Duck decoy having a long beak and tack eyes. Early 20th century. Two (2). Deux (2). Lot de 2: Flotteur dâSSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Lot de 2 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids aSee Sold Price
2021Carved Figures, Quebec, 1930-40Lot of two Quebec carved figures in original paint, 1930-40, (1 Bourgault, 1 unknown). Ex Lawless collection. Largest (plus grand), 10.5" x 3". FRANCAIS: Lot de 2 sculptures québécoises en peintSee Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Road SignatureDescription française: Lot de 2 voitures en métal moulé 1/18: - Road Signature 1955 Packard Caribbeen - Road Signature 1955 Packard 2 Volkswagen Microbus Boîtes d'origine English DSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: DE HAVILLAND COMET AND DOUGLAS DC 8 ALUMINUMThe first is a De Havilland Comet 1952 passenger airline. Wingspan- 19". Fuselage- 18". Original factory model from the 1950's with cymbal stand. The second is a Douglas DC 8 1958 passenger airline. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 De Grootz Mid Century Modern Framed Prints onLot of 2 Framed De Grootz Mid Century Modern Space Themed/Dimensional Prints on Canvas with Oil Texture. They measure 41" tall x 30" wide and 29.5" tall x 41" wide. This sale will be broadcast live onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 De Grootz Mid Century Modern Framed Prints onLot of 2 Framed De Grootz Mid Century Modern Space Themed/Dimensional Prints on Canvas with Oil Texture. They measure 41" tall x 30" wide and 29.5" tall x 41" wide. This sale will be broadcast live onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 De Grootz Mid Century Modern Framed Prints onLot of 2 Framed De Grootz Mid Century Modern Space Themed Prints on Canvas with Oil Texture. One has some loss to color. They measure 25.5" tall x 30" wide and 29.5" tall x 26" wide. This sale will beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 De Grootz Mid Century Modern Framed Prints onLot of 2 De Grootz Mid Century Modern Space Themed Prints on Canvas with Oil Texture. Unframed. Both have some loss to color. They measure 36" tall x 24" wide. This sale will be broadcast live on saleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASESUS$150
5 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsItalian Intaglio Prints: In Rome Domenico De Rossi (10) [179986]US$300
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot Teddy-Bu, replica 1925, complete with bag and certificate, clown-bear, replica,€20
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDE TOMASO mixed lot of 2 original B/W photos among it De Tomaso Sport 5000 Spyder, at an exhibition€50
BonhamsUnknown Shipper 1963, Labelled Quinta do Noval Nacional (1) Taylor 1963 (2) Taylor, Quinta de Va...£440
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
BonhamsRioja Gran Reserva, Vina Bosconia 1942, R. Lopez de Heredia (1) Rioja Gran Reserva, Vina Bosconi...£550
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 programmes among it IX.Rallye de L´Armagnac April 13, 1961, and Race Club€30
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLagerfeld Classic & Spicebomb Viktor Rolf Perfume SpraysUS$35
2 days LeftVogt Auction TexasJose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Gutenberg Creation" and (2) othersUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 lists of results 10th Course de Cote Belleau, 1966 (with list of starters), 1967,€40
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EGYPTIAN PTOLEMAIC ERA SCULPTURE, "Head of a Young Man," CIRCA 3RD CENTURY BCEUS$750
487 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Hand Painted Vase & Creamers From Spain & PortugalUS$35
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWLUS$175(5 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Journée de Sudan Par Le Général Ducrot Published in 1877US$25