Sold2015Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach BreezeNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012)Beach BreezeAcrylic on canvas27-1/2 x 39-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012) Lithograph "Veranda" Signed and Numbered 241/300 on Lower Margin. Measures 35" H x 34" W, frame measures 47-1/8" H x 46-1/2" W Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2018Beach Chairs by Nicola SimbariNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach Chairs Lithograph 19.5 x 15.25 in Unframed Signed by Artist Nicola Simbari (1927-2012) was an Italian painter who studied at the Accademia di Bella Arti in RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari "Ostia Beach" Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), "Ostia Beach," oil on canvas, signed "Simbari" center right, further inscribed to frame reverse, bearing a Wally Findlay Galleries label and Sotheby's inventory laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari - Yellow BeachLot 7 Nicola Simbari Italian (1927-2012) Yellow Beach (1964) oil on canvas signed lower right sight: 26 3/4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari lithographNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012)- ''Target''- lithograph in colors, ca. 1975, signed and numbered 85/125 in pencil, very good condition. 17 1/4 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34 1/4" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari 1969 Lithograph Of Seated WomanNicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927 - 2012) color lithograph depicting a seated woman in abstact multi-color design. Pencil signed and dated 1969 to lower right. Numbered 101/25 to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LEGS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Legs'. Pencil signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari, TargetNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Target color lithograph signed and titled in pencil lower edge edition of 125 17 11/16" x 25 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Nicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927-2012) Serigraph, WHITENicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927-2012) Serigraph, WHITE BEACH, pensive girl on rock, 48/200, 26 x 36 sight COA on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI OSTRIA BEACH SERIGRAPHNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012) Serigraph titled "Ostria Beach." Pencil signed & numbered 239/300. 50" x 40" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene.Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 22/00 lower left and pencil signed lower right. Provenance: The Vincent Price Gallery Image: 14" x 16" Frame: 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012)Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Two Women on a Beach, 1979 oil on paper laid to canvas signed Simbari and dated (lower right) 28 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Lithograph Abstracted Street Scene 1980Simbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927-2012) Untitled, color lithograph, 1980, abstracted street scene, signed in pencil at lower right. Sheet 12.75 x 12.75 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI JENNIFER A/P SERIGRAPHNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012) Artist proof serigraph titled "Jennifer." Pencil signed & numbered XXXVIII/L. 43" x 40" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIMBARI "ISCHIA" 1971, O/C BEACH SCENENicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). "Ischia," 1971, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, depicting an abstract beach scene. Note: Accompanied by copy of authentication from Art Capital CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLA SIMBARI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BEACH SCENENICOLA SIMBARI [ITALIAN 1927-2012] OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, H 24'', W 31'', BEACH SCENE:With frame H 30'' x W 38''. Signed lower right. Ex. Estate Kathleen Nagle, Naples, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN 1927-2012), OIL ON CANVAS, MYNICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN 1927-2012), OIL ON CANVAS, MY GIRLS ON THE BEACH, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 26 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Signed Pop Art SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian,1927-2012). Limited edition pencil signed serigraph silkscreen. Artwork depicts an abstract image of a woman on the beach. Signed lower right and numbered 45/450 lower left. HoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Panarea' SerigraphUS$75
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Huts in Fiumicino (framed 73.0 x 102.5 x 4.0 cm (28 3/4 x 4...US$1,000(2 bids)
May 291st Source ConsignmentNicola Simbari " La Famille du Cirque" Serigraph or Print, Signed and NumberedUS$300
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Carabinieri in Naples (framed 112.0 x 62.0 x 4.0 cm (44 x 24...US$1,100(3 bids)
May 30Pandora AuctionsLarge Vintage NICOLA SIMBARI "Deux Clowns" Limited Edition Signed Color SerigraphUS$100
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie Davis"AFTER THE STORM" BY NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012)US$50
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie Davis"PARIS BLVD ST. MICHE" BY NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012)US$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGae Aulenti (Italian, 1927-2012) Pair of Pipistrello Telescoping LampsMartinelli Luce S.p.A., ItalyUS$1,100(2 bids)
446 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsTheo Tobiasse: L'Homme En Noir 1967 Ed.18/75 LithographUS$400