Sold2020Nicola Simbari - Yellow BeachLot 7 Nicola Simbari Italian (1927-2012) Yellow Beach (1964) oil on canvas signed lower right sight: 26 3/4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed NICOLA SIMBARI Framed Beach SerigraphFramed limited edition Nicola SIMBARI serigraph silkscreen print. Signed in lower right corner. Edition 5/300. Subject depicts abstracted male figures on the beach. Hues of blue, yellow, and green. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian. 1927-2012)"Lady in Yellow". Signed.Oil on Cavas. Measuring 28" BY 39". Gilded frame with nameplate. (4000/6000)Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICOLA SIMBARI BEACH SERIGRAPHNicola Simbari (1927-2012) Serigraph of a beach scene with figures. Pencil signed and numbered 299/300. Measures 47.5" x 41.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari "Beach" SerigraphNicola Simbari "Beach" Serigraph. Measures approx. - 35" high x 39 1/4" wide with frame. Numbered - #22/775. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari "Ostia Beach" Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), "Ostia Beach," oil on canvas, signed "Simbari" center right, further inscribed to frame reverse, bearing a Wally Findlay Galleries label and Sotheby's inventory laSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI OSTRIA BEACH SERIGRAPHNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012) Serigraph titled "Ostria Beach." Pencil signed & numbered 239/300. 50" x 40" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach BreezeNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012)Beach BreezeAcrylic on canvas27-1/2 x 39-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Yellow SailsNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Yellow Sails oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (stretcher) 20 x 23 ¾ inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois This lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Nicola Simbari depicting a beach scene populated by people among stakes in the sand. Signed at lower right and numbered 255 of 300 at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2017Nicola Simbari (1927-2012) Girl in Yellow, Oil onNicola Simbari (1927-2012) Girl in Yellow, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 31 1/2 W: 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari Serigraph Boy on Beach TowelA roman numeral edition Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927-2012) serigraph "untitled" depicting boy on beach towel, signed and numbered "E.A. XII / IL" lower margin, size as framed: 35.5" x 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI (1927-2012)Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman NICOLA SIMBARI (1927-2012) "Near Amalfi" signed and dated Simbari '65 (lower right), verso bears invoice from "Wally Findlay Galleries, New York" oil on canvas FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beach Chairs by Nicola SimbariNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach Chairs Lithograph 19.5 x 15.25 in Unframed Signed by Artist Nicola Simbari (1927-2012) was an Italian painter who studied at the Accademia di Bella Arti in RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lithograph in color by Nicola SimbariLarge lithograph in color "boy at beach" by Nicola Simbari, ed. 25/50, 27.2"x34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLA SIMBARI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BEACH SCENENICOLA SIMBARI [ITALIAN 1927-2012] OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, H 24'', W 31'', BEACH SCENE:With frame H 30'' x W 38''. Signed lower right. Ex. Estate Kathleen Nagle, Naples, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927–2012), , Girl in YellowNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927–2012)Girl in Yellow DressSigned bottom right, oil on canvas.23 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (59.7 x 80cm)PROVENANCE:Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Property from a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927-2012) Serigraph, WHITENicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927-2012) Serigraph, WHITE BEACH, pensive girl on rock, 48/200, 26 x 36 sight COA on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIMBARI, Nicola (1927-2012)SIMBARI, Nicola (1927-2012) "White Beach" Sérigraphie Signée et tampon de l'artiste en bas à droite Numérotée en bas à gauche: E.A. I/XX Titrée au dos 59x83cm - 23.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nicola SimbariTitle: Carrozze e Cicoisti Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nicola SimbariTitle: Carrozze e Cicoisti Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927 - 2012) painting of a beach scene, possibly Mykonos. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 20.5 x 27 inches. Signed lower right. Simbari achieved early recognition as an artist, receiSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI JENNIFER A/P SERIGRAPHNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012) Artist proof serigraph titled "Jennifer." Pencil signed & numbered XXXVIII/L. 43" x 40" w/ frame.See Sold Price
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Huts in Fiumicino (framed 73.0 x 102.5 x 4.0 cm (28 3/4 x 4...US$1,000(2 bids)
7 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Panarea' SerigraphUS$75
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie Davis"AFTER THE STORM" BY NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012)US$50
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie Davis"PARIS BLVD ST. MICHE" BY NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012)US$50
May 291st Source ConsignmentNicola Simbari " La Famille du Cirque" Serigraph or Print, Signed and NumberedUS$300
3 days LeftJasper52NICOLA SIMBARI Girl Riding a Bicycle AP Serigraph Ed of 50 Jerry Solomon FrameUS$240
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Carabinieri in Naples (framed 112.0 x 62.0 x 4.0 cm (44 x 24...US$900
May 30Pandora AuctionsLarge Vintage NICOLA SIMBARI "Deux Clowns" Limited Edition Signed Color SerigraphUS$100