Sold2024(2) REGENCE STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED STANDING JARDINIERES(pair) Regence style parcel gilt and painted standing jardinieres, each fitted with liner, approx 53"h, 19"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Venetian Style Painted and Parcel GiltA Pair of Venetian Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Jardinieres 20th Century Height 47 x diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20232) VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED FIGURAL BRACKETS(lot of 2) Venetian parcel gilt and polychrome paint decorated figural wall brackets, with carved drapery, approx 15"h, 12.75"w, 8.25"d; 6.25lbs total **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River OaksSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED CONSOLE TABLEVenetian parcel gilt and paint decorated console table, 20th c., having shaped top with incised foliate scroll design, over pierce carved shell apron, rising on cabriole legs, approx 30.75"h, 43"w, 12See Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED DISPLAY VITRINEItalian Venetian parcel gilt and painted vitrine/ display cabinet, 20th c., molded cornice, over case fitted with glazed door, opening to shelved interior with upholstered back, over lower cabinet, doSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED BEDVenetian Rococo style parcel gilt and painted bed, late 20th c., with intentionally crazed finish, pierced shell and scrolling foliate motifs, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 52.See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED BOMBE COMMODEVenetian bombe commode, 20th c., parcel gilt and paint decorated case, with gilt metal accents, fitted with three drawers, apron with pierced carved shell motif, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED WALL BRACKETS(pair) Venetian paint decorated wall brackets, 20th c., floral painted top, with parcel gilt rocaille detailing, over single drawer, above curved legs, ending in whorl foot, approx 24"h, 24"w, 11"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT JARDINIEREFrench Louis XV style parcel gilt painted jardiniere/ planter, 19th c., serpentine body, with central rocaille cartouche, flanked by parcel gilt foliates and lattice work, rising on shaped legs, retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018VENETIAN PARCEL GILT FLORAL PAINTED ARMOIREVenetian polychrome painted armoire, 20thc., having brightly gilded accents throughout, the case painted with floral bouquets, two doors open to hanging storage, single drawer to one side fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Venetian Parcel Gilt Black Painted PedestalsApprox. 36 1/4" H x 7 1/2" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VENETIAN STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED FAUTEUILS(pair) Venetian style armchairs, Karges Furniture Company, Evansville, Indiana, late 20th c., parcel gilt and painted frame, crested by a shell, upholstered back and seat, on cabriole legs, approx 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE 19TH C. VENETIAN PAINTED GILT SIDE CHAIRSSet of three Italian Venetian parcel gilt green painted side chairs, 19th century or earlier, each having a shaped crest with shell, pierced splat, upholstered seat, and rising on front cabriole legsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN VENETIAN PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR, 19TH CItalian Venetian parcel gilt and painted trumeau mirror, late 19th c., having a corniced top over an interior foliate frame surrounding shaped mirror plate, 60"h, 36.5"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian parcel gilt and grain painted mirrorA Venetian parcel gilt and grain painted mirror20th centuryheight 26 1/4in (67cm); width 23in (58.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
2024VENETIAN BAROQUE STYLE PARCEL-GILT & PAINTED CONSOLE TABLEItalian Venetian Baroque style console table, 20th c., in an all-over painted cream finish, with parcel-gilt accents, shaped top with painted pink floral groupings and polychrome lunette trim, riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Rococo Style Parcel Gilt & Painted TableVenetian Rococo Style Parcel Gilt and Painted Table, with shaped rectangular top above four semi cabriole legs. 23" H x 22" W x 14" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2024Parcel Gilt, Painted Corner CabinetVenetian-Style Parcel Gilt and Painted Corner Cabinet, 19th/early 20th c., molded floral crest, mirrored doors above pair of paneled doors, bracket feet, h. 75 in., w. 33 1/2 in., d. 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VENETIAN FIGURAL JARDINIERES / COMPOTES, 36"H(pair) Venetian parcel gilt wood figural jardinieres, approx 36"h, 22"diam Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN VENETIAN PAINTED & PARCEL GILT CABINETItalian Venetian painted and parcel gilt serpentine-form cabinet, 20th c., floral painted case, fitted with central drawer, over single cabinet, opening to shelved interior, rising on bracket feet, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Neoclassical Arm Chairs, ca. 1800, PairVenetian Neoclassical parcel-gilt and blue-painted arm chairs, circa 1800, each with square back frame with acanthus decorated corners and central rounded rectangular backrest, with down swept scrolliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo-Style Parcel Gilt and Painted ConsoleVenetian Rococo-Style Parcel Gilt and Painted Console, late 19th c., molded marble top, molded frieze drawer, C scroll corners, cabriole legs, scrolled toes, h. 36 1/4 in., w. 54 in., d. 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold20236 VENETIAN STYLE PAINTED PARCEL GILT DINING CHAIRSSet of six Continental green painted parcel gilt dining chairs in the Venetian Rococo taste comprising two armchairs and four side chairs, each having a shaped crest rail, upholstered back and seat, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Venetian Rococo gilt and painted mirror with jardiniereItalian Venetian Rococo gilt and painted mirror with jardiniere. Hand painted with cherubs. Fretwork carvings. 19th century. 109"h x 54"w x 13 1/2"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary DeskUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA SINGER & DRUMMERUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA CONDUCTOR & MUSIC STANDUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MARCIA BROWN DESIGN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED GARNITURE TABLE LAMPSUS$150
103 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT PAINTED BUDDHA STANDING STATUEUS$3,000
96 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT PAINTED BUDDHA STANDING STATUEUS$1,000
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseNorthern Qi white marble gilt painted Bodhisattva standing statueUS$100