Sold2018Rene Guiette ( Belgium, 1893-1976) AbstractArtist: Rene Guiette (Belgium, 1893-1976) Titled: Comp. 8 (Abstract)Mixed media on paperCreated: 1957Dimensions: 19 1/4" X 15 1/2" Provenance: Greer Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte, photograph portfolio, 1928/1976Rene Magritte, photograph portfolio, 1928/1976, Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967), "La Fidelite des Images", partial Portfolio of 10 images out of 16 plus title page, gelatin silver prints, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976, Gallery Stamp on the back. The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 43 x 35 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 31 x 39 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976 Gallery Mathias Felt Stamp on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 25 x 21 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pál Fried (Hungarian/American, 1893 - 1976) Portrait of Magda, Zsa Zsa Gabor's SisterPál Fried (Hungarian/American, 1893 - 1976) Portrait of Magda, Zsa Zsa Gabor's Sister oil on canvas signed Fried Pál (center left) 40 1/4 x 30 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pal Fried (Hungarian, 1893 - 1976)Pal Fried (Hungarian, 1893 - 1976) "Madeline" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Fried Pal", Provenance: "Madeline" handwritten on verso, align with Helro's Art Gallery label, 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pal Fried (1893 - 1976 New York, NY)''Annabella'', woman in a pink dress and head scarf Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Fried Pal, titled and numbered verso: 38044 24'' H x 30'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Morro Bay, CA. Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAL FRIED (1893 - 1976): "BLANCHE"oil on canvas; signed lower left; titled verso; Condition: damage to lower left frame; 24 x 30 inches; 31 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pal Fried (Hungarian, 1893 - 1976) Untitled (CaPal Fried (Hungarian, 1893 - 1976) Untitled (Can Can Dancers) oil on canvas signed Fried Pal (lower left) 30 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAL FRIED (1893 - 1976): "RENEE"oil on canvas signed lower left, titled verso Provenance: with Hughes Art Galleries, London, Ontario label verso Condition: three punctures to lower half of canvas; canvas is slightly loose in frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): PORTRAIT OFoil on canvas; signed lower left and verso; 38 x 32 inches; 43 1/4 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): PORTRAIT OFoil on canvas; signed lower right and verso; 36 x 30 inches; 42 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pal Fried (1893 - 1976), Hungarian/AmericanOil on canvas showing a woman in purple on a Parisian street. Signed l/l, image size: 24 x 30 inches (Frame size: 31 x 37 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): MORRO BAY HILLSoil on canvas; signed lower right; titled and signed verso; Condition: craquelure; 20 x 24 inches; 28 x 31 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.J. Laurent, Haitian (1893 - 1976)H.J. Laurent, Haitian (1893 - 1976) Oil on Canvas "Tree of Life" Signed Lower Center. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28-3/4" x 24-3/8". Condition: Spotting or else good condition. Estimate: $300.0See Sold Price
Sold2022H. J. LAURENT (Haitian, 1893 - 1976). Two Peasants, circa 1975, Oil on Masonite Signed "H. J.H. J. LAURENT (Haitian, 1893 - 1976). Two Peasants, circa 1975, Oil on Masonite Signed "H. J. Laurent" on lower right corner. Framed. - 24" x 16"; Frame: 29.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): PORTRAIT OF Aoil on board; unsigned; 12 x 9 inches; 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christian von Schneidau (1893 - 1976 Los Angeles, CA)"Mountain Lake Stream" Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: C. von Schneidau, signed again and titled verso 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): GRANDMOTHERoil on canvas; signed lower right; 22 x 18 inches; 30 3/4 x 26 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBOULLAIRE, Jacques (French, 1893 – 1976). One Drawing and T...US$150
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAL FRIED (Hungarian/American 1893-1976) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman in Town," 20TH CENTURYUS$750
5 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.JOE TALIRUNILI, INUIT, Story About a Hunter Lost in Icebergs While Hunting Seals, 1975 #32CA$600(1 bid)
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisWillem VAN HECKE (1893-1976), watercolour Old Hoeves, signed and dated ‘31€140
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsWillem VAN HECKE (1893-1976) 'Figurines', three paintings. (W:10,5 x H:21,5 cm)€120
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsWillem VAN HECKE (1893-1976) 'Land and seascapes' 6 paintings. (W:30 x H:22,5 cm)€160
Jun 12International Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 12International Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Magritte Belgian Surrealist linocut etching man with bowler hat and dove€600
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisCharles René CALLEWAERT (1893-1936), oil on canvas Winter fun on the Friday market in Ghent, signed€400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Magritte after Belgian Surrealist tempera on paper nest and woman bust€1,500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Magritte style of Belgian Surrealist charcoal on paper man bowler hat landscape sea€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Magritte pastel on paper after Belgian Surrealist tree crescent moon€700