202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR; H. 9.8 cm. W. 11.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE; H. 9.2 cm. Diam. 12.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN; H. 5.5 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE; H. 15.3 cm.See Sold Price
202412th-13th century Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware green glaze bottleH. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE; H. 14 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP; H. 8 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE; H. 12 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH; H. 8 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA12TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA ; H. 5 cm. Diam. 9.2 cm.See Sold Price
2021SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, JIZHOU WARE PAINTED FLOWERSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, JIZHOU WARE PAINTED FLOWER PATTERN LONG NECK BOTTLE H. 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 5.7 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
2023SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 25 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 17 cm. W. 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12THJIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 4.7 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vase, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese vase, 12th - 13th centuryVase with speckled decoration on a dark brown-black ground. Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279). Intact. Height 23.5 cm. Provenance: South German private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Collection of three Jizhou tea bowlsChinese Collection of three Jizhou Black and Russet-splashed tea bowls Song to Jin Dynasty, 12th-13th century 2.5 h × 6 dia in (6 × 15 cm) 2 h × 4.5 dia in (5 × 11 cm) 1.5 h &See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE POT DECIPTSCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE POT DECIPTS FIGURES, 12TH CENTURY, WITH INSPECTION CERTIFICATE; H. 31.6 cm.See Sold Price
2021JIZHOU WARE SPOTTED PLUM BOTTLE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY,JIZHOU WARE SPOTTED PLUM BOTTLE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 32.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLACK STONEWARE GOURD-SHAPED BOTTLE Korea, Goryeo dynasty, 12th-13th centuryA BLACK STONEWARE GOURD-SHAPED BOTTLEKorea, Goryeo dynasty, 12th-13th century 34 cm highProvenance: ambassador Francesco Rausi.The shape of this bottle is inspired by real pumpkins which, when dried,See Sold Price
Sold2018JIZHOU KILN BLACK GLAZE WARE, SOUTHERN SONGJizhou kiln black glaze ware(small damage), Southern Song dynasty:Height 6cm, Caliber 11.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Collection of three Henan tea bowlsChinese Collection of three Henan Black and Russet-splashed tea bowls Song to Jin Dynasty, 12th-13th century 1.75 h × 4.5 dia in (4 × 11 cm) 1.5 h × 3.75 dia in (4 × 10 cm) 1.See Sold Price
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE VINTAGE PAINTING OF THE PORTRAINS OF EIGHTEEN SCHOLARS IN HISTORYUS$650
15 hrs LeftEarly American History Auctionsc 1840-65 Mid 19th century, American Patriotic Decorated Hand-Painted Lew Hudnall Hanging CupboardUS$800
Jun 20Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates18TH CENTURY AMERICAN / BRITISH CANVASWORK NEEDLEWORK PICTUREUS$250