Sold2023Leroy Neiman Serigraph Art Print of Israeli-Egyptian Peace AgreementRare Leroy Neiman serigraph art print of U.S. President Jimmy Carter, Israeli Prime Minister Menachem Begin and Egyptian President Anwar Sadat shaking hands after signing the Israeli-Egyptian Peace AgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Intermediate Sky", 2002, acrylic on masonite, initialed lower right, signed, titled and dated on stretcher, 36 in. x 48 in., unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Elemore Morgan, Jr. (US/Louisiana, 1931-2008)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Prairie Cove", 1987, acrylic on masonite, diptych, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, each 49-1/2" x 28", overall 49-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Winter Space", 1989, acrylic on masonite, initialed lower right, signed, titled and dated on stretcher, 7 7/8 in. x 61 1/4 in., unframed. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAZEH TABATABAI (IRANIAN 1931-2008)JAZEH TABATABAI (IRANIAN 1931-2008) Seated Figure, gouache on paper 34.2 x 23.8 cm (13 1/2 x 9 3/8 in.) signed lower right LOT NOTES Founder of the Iran Modern Art Gallery in Tehran, Jazeh Tabatabai iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seated FigureSitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Goldman (Israeli, 1922) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Albert Goldman depicting a colorful landscape scene. Signed bottom right. Measures approx 76.5" x 49.5" (86.5" x 59.5" framed). In great condition. Frame does show minor wear. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ari Harpaz, Surrealist Coffee Service, Oil PaintingArtist: Ari Harpaz, Romanian/Israeli (1941 - 2008) Title: Coffee pot and Sugar Bowl portraits Year: circa 1975 Medium: Oil on board, signed l.r. Size: 24 x 18 in. (60.96 x 45.72 cm) Frame Size: 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli "Jerusalem," oil on board(Egyptian-Israeli, 1924-2005) Also known as S. Raphaely, 1970, signed "Raphaely" ll and inscribed illegibyly lr, 24 1/2 x 35 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT GOLDMAN, (ISRAEL, b. 1922) O/C, LANDSCAPEALBERT GOLDMAN, (Israel, 20th Century) ‘Rural River Landscape’ signed and titled indistinctly, English/Hebrew, lower right / lower leftoil on canvas40 by 53 in.Cf. Albert Goldman, Egyptian born inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Struck "Portrait of Albert Einstein" Signed 1931 Drypoint Etching Framed PrintSigned by Albert Einstein and the artist. Drypoint etching "Portait of Einstein" by German artist Hermann Struck (1876-1944). Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered #37/50. Very good sight conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Einstein Signed 1931 Science News LetterAlbert Einstein Signed 1931 Science News Letter. The German-born physicist Albert Einstein developed the first of his groundbreaking theories while working as a clerk in the Swiss patent office in BerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Benaroya b.1963 (Israeli)Albert Benaroya b.1963 (Israeli) Hassid boy oil on canvas 40 x 30 cm (16 x 12 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHUBAC - COMPOSITION 140X100CMAlbert CHUBAC (1925-2008) Composition abstraite - France, circa 1960 Gouache sur papier 140 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT BITRAN (Turkish/French 1931-2018) A PAINTING,ALBERT BITRAN (Turkish/French 1931-2018) A PAINTING, "Paysage d'ocres et de bruni," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Bitran 72," verso titled, "Passage d'ocres et de bruni, Bitran, 69/72."See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Prentice Button April Morning Oil On CanvasOil on canvas painting by listed Massachusetts artist Albert Prentice Button (1868 - 1931). The painting is titled "April Morning-Neponset River" and is signed in the lower left. Has title tags on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alcalay, "The Remote City," Oil on CanvasAlbert Alcalay (French, 1917-2008), "The Remote City," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso with Krasner Gallery tag; 37 3/4" h x 38" w (view), 38 3/4" sq (frame). Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Herbert (English, 1925-2008) 'God Speaks to Moses from the Burning Bush' Oil on CanvasAlbert Herbert (English, 1925-2008) 'God Speaks to Moses from the Burning Bush' Oil on Canvas 1987, unsigned, artist identified en verso on label, catalogue No.24, depicting a biblical scene, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT FÉRAUD (1921-2008)ALBERT FÉRAUD (1921-2008) Chandelier sculpture en acier animé de cinq bobèches. Signature frappée "A. Feraud" A steel chandelier. Signed. H 47 x D 45 cm - H 18 1/2 x D 17 3/4 in. Famille:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Alcalay - The Fertile LandAlbert Alcalay (French, 1917 - 2008). The Fertile Land, oil on canvas, 1966. Signed and titled verso.Dimensions: 50 x 60" framed 52 x 61.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivory Talc container from "Aztec" of 1902Ivory garment talc container with removable lid by Tiffany and Co., Union Square New York from the steam yacht Aztec of 1902. Owned by Albert Cameron Burrage (1859 - 1931) Boston attorney and copper bSee Sold Price
Sold2015EVANS; POWELL Dinner bellPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PHIL POWELL (1919 - 2008) Dinner bell, New Hope, PA, 1960s Laminated wood, metal Unmarked 11 1/4" x 2 1/2" sq. Provenance: Original owner, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Etienne A. E. JOANNON: Hailing a Cab - PaintingOil on panel of a woman hailing a hansom cab on a rainy day in Paris, by Etienne Albert Eugène Joannon-Navier (French, 1857–1931), signed lower right "Joannon 1899". In Rococo revival carveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Mohr painting PORTRAIT OF A PAINTER AT WORKMohr, Albert (American, born 1918), PORTRAIT OF A PAINTER AT WORK, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches (60.96cm x 50.80cm), signed lower right Albert Mohr, Provenance: Skinner 9/12/2008 lot # 323, framed inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1931 Egypt Airmail LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin Cover Alexandria to Jerusalem PalestineUS$560
6 hrs LeftPasarelViola Bindish (Hungarian / Israeli, 1918-2008) - Flower Vase, Oil on Cardboard, 1961.US$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL (American 1919-2008) / PAUL EVANS (American 1931-1987) A WALL MOUNTED CABINETUS$5,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanNUETZELL, Albert. Original artwork for the cover of an unidentified issue of Fantastic Adventures.US$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftJasper521923 ALBERT EINSTEIN THE MEANING OF RELATIVITY 1st US EDITION SCARCE vintageUS$1,100
6 days LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.ALESSANDRO MENDINI Hunan VII vase from the Mendinismi collection for Corsi, Milan.€700
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - Pebble Beach, RockportUS$1,200(1 bid)