Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School of Art Madonna Del Granduca Oil After RaphaelMadonna del Granduca Oil on canvas After Rafaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483-1520) 20th century signature on right side of stretcher 34 x 22 inches (sight) 48 x 37 inches (frame) Overall very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIO DI ORECCHINI PENDENTI IN ORO, GIADEITE E DIAMANTIla parte superiore decorata con un motivo a traforo in brillanti da cui pendono delle gocce in giadeite, punzone 750 Peso totale g 22,00 circa A PAIR OF GOLD, JADEITE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstractMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art Informel. Her works feature complex intSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Due poltrone. Legno di faggio, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia fine anni '30. cm 73x58x62 Una delle due poltrone presenta segni di tarli. Righe graffi e segni di usura. Incollaggi da revisionare,See Sold Price
Sold2020ETTORE SOTTSASS (4)Quattro lampade da tavolo mod. Sinus. ABS stampato. Produzione Stilnovo 1972 ca. cm 32,5x8x7,5 Buone condizioni generali. Tracce di bruciature su due lampade. mancanti delle viti di chiusura. GOOD GENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Art Nouveau Solid Brass Door KnockerGreat piece from an old estate in Central Europe. Very good condition with minor patina according to age which can be polished away if desired. Marked and numbered on the back. Measures approx. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Art Nouveau Solid Brass Door KnockerGreat piece from an old estate in Central Europe. Very good condition with minor patina according to age which can be polished away if desired. Marked and numbered on the back. Measures approx. 6" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Art Nouveau Solid Brass Door KnockerGreat piece from an old estate in Central Europe. Very good condition with minor patina according to age which can be polished away if desired. Marked and numbered on the back. Measures approx. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ KLIMSCH (Frankfurt, 1870 - Friburg, 1960). "Youth", 1940. Bronze. Signed. With foundry stamp.FRITZ KLIMSCH (Frankfurt, 1870 - Freiburg, 1960). "Youth", 1940. Bronze. Signed. With foundry stamp. Exhibitions: "European sculpture of the 20th century", European Museum of Modern Art (MEAM), BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Rare Kesi 'Da Ji' PanelA Very Rare Kesi 'Da Ji' Panel Size:145H:cm L:49cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
Sold2015MAX INGRANDA FLOOR LAMP BY M . INGRAND Lampada da terra, Fontana Arte anni ‘50. Legno, ottone, cristallo molato, cristallo satinato Alt. cm 188 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, “Fontana Arte: Gio Ponti, PietSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, RedwareMaria Martinez and Popovi Da(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1923 - 1971)Redware Plate with Feather Designsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Maria / Popovi / 668height 2 3/4 x diametSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting of LandscapeChinese Scroll Painting of Landscape signed by Zhang Da Qian; H: 49 1/2 in W: 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
592 Lots AwayBritannica Auctions LtdCleopatra at the tomb of Mark Antony by B Pinelli 1821£20(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GUGLIELMO SANSONI TATO (Bologna 1896-Roma 1974) In formazione€10,000
5 days LeftJasper52Oil painting The dream of Michelangelo and Leonardo da Vinci Litvinov Daniil OlegovichUS$550
Jun 09Tigerlily Arts & Antiques CoCustom Decorative Pillow Featuring Da Vinci's Mona Lisa's HandsUS$60