Sold2023Unknown Artist - PortraitsLot 76 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portraits ink on paper letter with portraits, with writing on both sides sight: 7 3/4 x 4 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 12 1/4 x 9 x 5/8 inches, aluminum frame with doublSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF WOMAN WITH DOGoil on canvas, signed and dated illegibly lower right; inscribed "AET: 33" upper right 38 x 32 1/2 inches; 44 x 38 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF A MANoil on board; unsigned; 16 1/2 x 13 inches sight; 22 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF A TERRIERoil on board; unsigned; 16 x 12 inches; 21 1/2 x 18 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait - signed CASSIGNUELUnknown Artist – 20th C., Portrait of a Lady, gouache on paper, bears the signature “CASSIGNEUL” lower left (DSTE493)(MM) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 7, framed 16 1/4 x 13 Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown artist, Portrait of a young Queen Victoria - signed1853 oil on canvas 60X45 cm Dimensions framed: 76X61 cm Signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse. It has been repaired - there are some slight flaws Due to age and restoration signature and insSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF LADY".American, third-quarter 19th Century. Oil on canvas. She wears a large hat with veil, a fur stole and a white dress. Relined, cleaned and revarnished. 30"h. 25"w. Framed, 36.5"h. 31.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN".French, second-quarter 19th Century. Oil on canvas. He has black hair with long sideburns and wears a large bow tie, patterned vest and black jacket. At left is the spine of a book "Protocoll 1836". ISee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN".English or American, fourth-quarter 19th Century. Oil on canvas. He has gray hair and wears a fawn color high collared jacket and white bow tie. Relined, cleaned and revarnished. 25.5"h. 20.75"w. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY".American, mid 19th Century. Oil on canvas. Very balanced naive scene, she has brown hair in ringlets, a pale yellow dress with lace collar, a pocket watch with chain and crossed hands with rings on fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown Artist. Portrait Painting.Unknown Artist. Portrait Painting. Signed illegibly. Size: Framed: 33.5" H x 28.5" W x 2" D; Sight: 27.5" H x 22.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait of a Young ManLot 231 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of a Young Man oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/4 x 26 x 2 inches ,wood frame Additional Information: inscribed to stretcher 'M. Campisi'See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN".American, mid 19th Century. Oil on canvas. He has long sideburns, wears a black jacket, vest and tie and is reading a weekly newspaper. Burgundy draped background. On reverse in ink "G. Shaw, 1853". RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, Portrait of a man, oilUnknown Artist(20th century)Portrait of a manoil on artist s boardindistinctly signed lower right24 x 20in (61 x 51cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF A LADY".American, second-quarter 19th Century, oil on canvas. She wears a black chess with puffy sleeves, lace bonnet, fringed shawl and watch fob at her breast. Relined, cleaned and revarnished. Unframed, 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist: Portrait of a Woman in Whiteoil on canvas; signed illegibly lower right 22 x 16 in. (55.9 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST, "PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN".American, mid 19th Century. Oil on board. He has brown hair, long side whiskers and wears a black bowtie and jacket. Cleaned and revarnished. 24"h. 20"w. In a frame with oval reserve, 29"h. 25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist: Portrait of a Manoil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: Property from The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San Jose, CA 30 1/2 x 24 1/4 in. (77.5 x 61.6 cm.), Frame: 37 1/4 x 31 1/4 in. (94.6 x 79.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF A MANwatercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned Condition: with no glazing on frame. Toning to paper. 11 1/4 x 8 inches sight; 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown artist, portrait of a Jewish rabbiUnknown artist, portrait of a Jewish rabbi, oil painting on wooden panel, estimate: circa 1920s-30s, signed, framed (without glass) in a fancy wood and plaster frame, dimensions: 38x28 cm. An old GermSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF A SAINT BERNARDoil on wood panel Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: needs cleaning. Specks of paint loss. 20 x 13 inches; 22 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist: Portrait of a Boyoil on canvas, relined; unsigned 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8 cm.) oval, Frame: 31 x 27 in. (78.7 x 68.6 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA chateauSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF AN ELDERLY LADY".American, mid 19th Century. Oil on tin. She wears a brown dress, a lace bonnet, collar and cuffs and a watch chair with elaborate slide and holds a red covered book. Nice condition with some wear arouSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF A HOUSE".20th Century. Oil on paper. View of an abstracted house in dark tones, signed "Jacob Yau...." lower right. Framed, 24"h. 30"w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair of Japanese Woodblocks Mount Fuji & Menko SheetUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Digital Picture Frame with Portraits. [Am...US$50