Sold2023Lucie Signoret Bronze Sculpture "Nymphe de Diane" signed on base and sculpture baseLucie Signoret Bronze Sculpture "Nymphe de Diane" signed on base and sculpture base Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous 13" Signed Eugene Aizelin Bronze 1864Fabulous 13" signed Eugene Aizelin bronze 1864. Original patina foundry marked F. Barbedienne (Fondeur) with original rose colored marble base. Estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2020FALGUIERE, Alexandre (1831-1900)FALGUIERE, Alexandre (1831-1900) Buste de Diane Bronze à patine dorée sur socle en marbre. Signé sur l'épaule gauche: A. Falguière Cachet du foundeur à la base: ThiéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene de LaBroue Bronze "Charles le Temeraire"Late 19th C, a highly detailed and very fine bronze modeled as two medieval soldiers and horses in battle, all with elaborate armor, with title "Charles le Temeraire" which translates to "Charles theSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENE AIZELIN GILDED BRONZE PORTRAIT BUSTEugene-Antoine Aizelin (1821-1902, France), Gilded Bronze Portrait Sculpture depicting "Mignon," mounted to a square marble plinth, total height: 10.25"h,26.03cm, height of bronze without base: 8.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Eugene de Gaspary bronze sculpture of dogEugene de Gaspary (French, XIX-XX) bronze sculpture of hunting dog. Early 20th century. 6 1/4"h x 12 1/4"l x 3 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène-Antoine Aizelin, FRENCH, 19th centuryEugène-Antoine Aizelin. Bronze, dark brown patina, raised on a later associated beige columnar marble pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Antoine Aizelin Pandora Bronze SculptureEugene Antoine Aizelin France,1821-1902 Depicts Pandora wearing an elaborate necklace and a diaphanous dress cradling a box in one arm. Approx. 15 7/8" t x 4 3/4" w x 3 7/8" d..Bronze From the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. LEMAIRE PATINATED BRONZE, DIANE DE GABIESPatinated bronze figure, Diane de Gabies, signed A Lemaire on tree stump, late 19th / early 20th c., base with small surface wear, 14"h, 9lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Sauvage(French) 'Diane de Gabies' BronzeRon Sauvage(French 19/20th C.) Classical figural bronze 'Diane de Gabies' . Depicting a maiden adjusting a flowing robe, mounted on a square bronze base. Signed Ron Sauvage on side. 21 in H x 6 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Antione Aizelin, French (1821-1902) BronzeEugene Antione Aizelin, French (1821-1902) patinated bronze of a woman, inscribed on base "E(ugè)ne Aizelin F(a)it 1864" and "F. Barbedienne Fondeur" with foundry seal. 15 3/4" tall. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Candlesticks: Eugene De LaBrouePair of 19th Century, Classical Style Bronze Candlesticks, Signed E De LABROUE. Fine detail, excellent condition, areas of deep golden patina and areas of light green patina. 9" tall. Keywords: Putti,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze figurine Diane De GabiesDiane De Gabies Venus de Milo Bronze figurine over silver ? Venus in ancient Roman mythology was originally the goddess of spring and flowering belonged to the oldest Italic deities Later Venus beganSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GREEK STYLE CABINET BRONZES, PRAXITELES' DIANE DE GABIES AND ASCLEPIUS - GOD OF MEDICINE,TWO GREEK STYLE CABINET BRONZES, PRAXITELES' DIANE DE GABIES AND ASCLEPIUS - GOD OF MEDICINE, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, two tour bronzes, the largest attributed to Ron Liod Sauvage (French 19th/20th Century)See Sold Price
Sold2019E. Aizelin Bronze Glaneuse Peasant Girl SculptureEugene Aizelin (French, 1821-1902) bronze sculpture of a peasant girl, "La Glaneuse." Base marked "E. Aizelin, Hors Concour." 27" H x 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Classical Figure Sculpture, SauvageRon Sauvage (French, 19/20th C), Classical figural bronze titled Diane de Gabies, depicting a maiden adjusting a flowing robe, mounted on a square bronze base. Side of base signed Sauvage. 21 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER R. LOID SAUVAGE (French, 19th c.)Bronze figure "Diane de Gabies", late 19th/early 20th c.; Signed; 18" x 6" x 5"See Sold Price
2015AFTER R. LOID SAUVAGE (French, 19th c.)Bronze figure "Diane de Gabies", late 19th/early 20th c.; Signed; 18" x 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Figure of Diane de GablesFrench, bears plaque on front "Diane de Gables, Musee du Louvre." 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. FRENCH BRONZE STATUE OF DIANE DE GABIESDepicting the goddess Artemis, the original marble statue was discovered during excavations in 1792 by the entrepreneur, dealer and antiquarian, Gavin Hamilton on the property of the Prince Borghese aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Table Lamp Parcel Gilt Bronze Bust of Diane De Poiters After GoujonFine antique gilt and patinated bronze bust of Diana after Jean Goujon mounted as a table lamp. Ca. late 19th to early 20thC. The electrical parts are of later manufacture. Very good age-appropriate cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Bronze "La Danse De Nymphes" SculptureAfter Demetre Chiparus, measures 18" x 9 1/2". Estimate $400 - $600 Starting Bid $200See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Aizelin (French, 1821-1902) Mignon.Eugene Aizelin (French, 1821-1902) Mignon. Bronze sculpture dated to 1880, with brown patina, signed 'Eugne Aizelin' on the base and inscribed '368 F. Barbedienne, Fondeur, Paris' and stamped 'ReductiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Barbedienne Grand Tour Bronze SculptureAfter Ferdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810-1892) "Diane de Gabies" cast bronze sculpture of classical woman in drapery, most likely the goddess Artemis, bearing foundry mark "A. Collas Brevete ReductioSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENE DE SALIGNAC (1861-1943) Painters on Brooklyn Bridge. 1914; printed 1980s.US$1,100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, ParisUS$2,200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$325(4 bids)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAFTER DUMONT MILO DE CROTON BRONZE STATUE 11"US$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & WomanUS$2,200
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de ChasseUS$3,500
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA FRENCH MODEL OF F. LINKE BRONZE KINGWOOD FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU CHAIRUS$35,000