Sold2024Chinese Rosewood Demilune Table, 33 3/4"H.Chinese Rosewood Demilune Table, 33 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHINESE DEMILUNE TABLEVintage Chinese demilune table measuring 33" tall x 34.5" wide x 17" deep. Condition: repair to one corner of front details (apron), repair to front portion of lower stretcher, minor signs of expectedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Camphorwood Demilune TablesA Pair of Chinese Camphorwood Demilune Tables, Qing Dynasty.Dimension:33"H ,Diameter:47"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Rosewood Temple Table 19th C., H 34" L 59" Depth 17"Chinese Carved Rosewood Temple Table 19th C., H 34" L 59" Depth 17" | Intricately carved cloud design constructed with traditional hand joinery technique. Circa 19th century Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Rosewood Altar TableA Chinese Carved Rosewood Altar Table, 20th Century. H: 33 W: 47 D: 15 1/2 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit the Cleveland Institute of Art Scholarship Fund. The absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Rosewood Low TableAn antique Chinese carved rosewood low table. Dimensions: 33"L X 17"h X 16"dProvenance: Brooklyn, N.Y. Professor's EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine chinese rosewood half table with marble inlaidfine Chinese rosewood half table with marble inlaid; L:33.5 H:12.5 W:16.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Demilune TablesPair of 19th century Chinese carved demilune tables, fitted to combine as one round table, each 33" h x 45" w x 24" d, combined 48" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas BriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Heavily Decorated Lacquerware Demilune TableChinese lacquer decorated demilune table. C. 1920's .. Dimensions: 33" X 34" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying splits, moisture, wear to finish, 33" h. x 54 1/2" w. x 22" d. [Provenance: Purchased in Bejing in 194See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Demi-Lune Console TableChinese demi-lune console table with marble insert on top. Measures 34"H x 38"W x 19"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Demilune Console Tables34" H x 48" DIA; The two tables come together to form one big circular tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CHINESE ROSEWOOD NESTING TABLESChinese rosewood nesting tables, openwork decoration. H: 28.5in(72.3cm) W:15.5in(39.3cm) H: 26.25in(66.6cm) W:13.5in(34.2cm) H:24in(60.9cm) W:11.5in(29.2cm) H:21.5in(54.6cm) W:9.5in(24.1cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Rosewood Console TableA Chinese Carved Rosewood Console Table 20th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 34 1/2 x depth 17 inches.   Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rosewood Gaming Table.Small drawer on each side, late 19th c. Height 32.5 inches, top 34 x 33.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved Teakwood Demilune TablesPair of carved teakwood tables. Raised floral and pierced decoration. Half moon demilune design. Converting to 35in. diameter round table; 34.5in.H. x 35.5in.W. x 17.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rosewood Game TableChinese rosewood game table,, with four drawers. [30 1/2"H x 34 1/2" W x 34 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rosewood Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Demi Lune TableChinese Rosewood Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Demi Lune Table and Chair. {Table: 32 1/2 x 34 x 17 inches (82.6 x 86.4 x 43.2 cm); Chair: 39 x 25 1/4 x 19 inches (99 x 64.2 x 48.3 cm) approximately}.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Demi-Lune Carved Console Table With WhiteChinese Demi-Lune Carved Console Table With White Marble Insert Surface, 34 1/2"h x 38 1/4"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Rosewood Low TableChinese Carved Hardwood Low Table, Qing Dynasty-Republic Period.Dimension: 11-3/4"H x 33"L x 19-1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Altar TableMid 20th Century Chinese Carved Rosewood Altar Table. Pierced decoration along the apron, intricate relief along the legs. Measures 34-1/2" H x 61" W x 17-1/2" D. Condition: Normal light surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Rosewood Table Screen Inlaid with JadeDimension (approx.): L 33 cm, W 10 cm, H 60 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood Marble Top Pedestal Table/Plant Stand - Set of 2US$750
BonhamsThree pieces of miniature rosewood and burl-wood furniture 19th century to Republic period (3)A$260(7 bids)