2024Hans Bellmer - Les Milles en FeuArtist: Hans Bellmer Title: Les Milles en Feu Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
2024Hans Bellmer - Les Milles en FeuArtist: Hans Bellmer Title: Les Milles en Feu Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Bellmer, Les Milles en Feu , LithographArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: Les Milles en Feu Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Size: 19.5 in. x 25.5 in. (49.53 cm x 64.77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer, IV from Les Marionnettes, Hand-colored Drypoint Etching on Rice PaperArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: IV from Les Marionnettes Portfolio: Year: 1969 Medium: Hand-colored Drypoint Etching on Rice Paper, signed in pencil Image Size: 12 x 11 inches Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Hans BellmerHans Bellmer (German, 1902–1975), "The Factory," 1971, From the Suite: Les Chants de Maldoror (The Songs of Maldoror), etching, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut "After the Battle ofMedium: original woodcut. Printed in Paris by Mourlot and published by Pierre à Feu and Maeght Editeur for the Marcel Duchamp / André Breton project Surréalisme en 1947. Issued in a limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Jungle Humaine Suite 1976 Original Lithograph HandSalvador Dali Le Giraffe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) 1976. Original Lithograph hand signed and numbered Le Jungle Humaine Suite Limited Edition. Custom framed and includes documentation Approx 30x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975), "Untitled", graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower left, 11 3/4 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dalí, Salvador La Girafe en Feu. 1966/67. Radierung und Heliogravüre, mitSurrealism Dalí, SalvadorLa Girafe en Feu. 1966/67. Radierung und Heliogravüre, mit schablonenkolorierter händischer Überarbeitung, auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 31,7 x 41,3 cm (50,2 x 65,2 cm). SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 18.75in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 18.75in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer 1948 The Woman at the Cathedral EtchingHans Bellmer 1948 etching, with signature on bottom right hand corner. It is double matted and set in a black and silver frame. In good vintage condition with no known damages. Ready to hang. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2020Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar)Artist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on smooth drawing paper. C. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar) Beschreibung:&See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin KLUGE: Les Pommiers en Fleurs- PaintingConstantine Kluge (French 1912-2003) oil on canvas of apple trees in bloom, signed lower right. Originally purchased from Wally Findlay Galleries. [Art: 35 1/4" H x 51 1/4" W; Frame: 38 1/8" H x 54 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" OriginalDominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" original mixed oil on masonite, signed lower right and titled and signed au verso. Done in Besner's signature style, this piece is in excellent condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIEDERMEIERGrand canapé en bois de placage d'acajou et pin naturel. Les montants en forme deBIEDERMEIERGrand canapé en bois de placage d'acajou et pin naturel. Les montants en forme de grandes volutes en "S" reposent sur des bases quadrangulaires en estrades à doucine. Le dossier mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Venard Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: oil painting on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle: les lavandieres en montagne. Huile sur panneau. Signe en bas a€600
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUIL a fond de canne, les accotoirs en cuir marron. Epoque Louis XV. H : 89 - L: 62 - P: 70 cm€50
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOLONNE en marbre et placage de marbre, les bagues en laiton, plateau carre. Fin du XIXeme siecle.€100
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'APPLIQUES a fond miroir a un feu en bois moulure dore de style rocaille. Travail ancien.€200
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPARIS : Paire de vases montes en porcelaine polychrome et or a decor dans des medaillons ovales de€2,500
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir en ...€200
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBUREAU PLAT en placage de bois de rose, ouvrant a six tiroirs en ceinture, les montants galbes€1,200
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlbert DRACHKOVITCH-THOMAS (ne en 1928): les oies sauvages. Huile sur isorel. Signe en bas a droite.€500
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE BERGERES en acajou et bois teinte, dossier droit, les supports d'accotoirs en forme d'une€300
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958) Les Noces funèbres, circa 2005€500
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)