Sold2022Canvasback drake, Tom Chambers, Toronto, Ontario, 1st quarter 20th century.Canvasback drake, Tom Chambers, Toronto, Ontario, 1st quarter 20th century. Long, solid body style. Branded "Thos Chambers Maker" and "JT McMillan". Fine comb feather paint detail on back and sides. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redhead drake, Tom Chambers, Toronto, Ontario, circa 1900.Redhead drake, Tom Chambers, Toronto, Ontario, circa 1900. Hollow carved with .25" bottom board. Measures 16" long. Notes: DecoySee Sold Price
Sold2017REDHEAD DRAKE by Tom Chamber, Wallaceburg, Ont.,REDHEAD DRAKE by Tom Chamber, Wallaceburg, Ont., (1860-1948). Excellent restored paint and condition. Hollow construction. Some minor shot scarring. Bottom weights removed. A classic St. Clair Flats dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhardt's White Horse Ale Beer TrayExhibits scattered surface scratches, some with accompanying oxidation, mainly within the rim. From the Reinhardt Brewery Limited, Toronto, Ontario. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, OSee Sold Price
Sold2022O'Keefe's Beer TraysTwo (2). Toronto, Ontario. 1940s. Tin Lithograph. Two (2) tin litho variations of the O'Keefe's serving trays. Signed lower edge, "St Thomas Metal Signs Ltd". Minor scuffs, shallow impressions and bleSee Sold Price
Sold2023O'Keefe's Old Stock Ale Beer TraysTwo (2). Toronto, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Each marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd." inner lower rim. Each with minor scattered surface scratches. Oxidation evident within the gold paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Hudson River School LandscapeAmerican, ca. 1860, oil on canvas in the style of Thomas Chambers. 17 3/4" x 23 3/4" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Hudson River School LandscapeAmerican, ca. 1860, oil on canvas in the style of Thomas Chambers. 24" x 32" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of Two Hudson River School LandscapesAmerican, ca. 1860, two oils on canvas in the style of Thomas Chambers. 17 5/8" x 23 3/4" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Thomas Chambers (American, 1808-1866)Attributed to Thomas Chambers (American, 1808-1866) Oil on canvas. 18 x 24 in. Ex. Edward Cornwell (1936 - 2002) collection Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Thomas Chambers - River View - O/CAttrib. Thomas Chambers, 1808-1866, River Valley Landscape, likely Hudson River, c.1850, oil on canvas (CNEW491)(MM) Dimensions: 22 x 30, framed 28 1/2 x 36 Property from a family collection bequeatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Chambers (attrib.). Oil/Canvas, West PointAttributed to Thomas Chambers (American, 1808-1866). A Hudson River School oil on canvas depicting a view of West Point. Unsigned. Gilt framed. Canvas: 18in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. THOMAS CHAMBERS - HUDSON RIVER PAINTINGMid-19th century oil painting of the Hudson River in upstate NY with boats, homes and figures attributed to Thomas Chambers (1808-1866/69). Size: 14 x 18 in, framed 16.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CHAMBERS (NY/UK,1808-1866)View From West Point, circa 1830-40, possibly the view downriver from 'West Point', site of the US Military Academy, the river crowded with sailboats, a lone farmhouse to the left; oil on canvas, unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS CHAMBERS - HUDSON RIVER FANTASY PAINTING ThomasThomas Chambers American 1808-1869 - Folk art Fantasy painting of Castles & Sailing ships along the Hudson River Valley . Flock of sheep in the foreground with luminiscent skies. Born in England to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Thomas (1948- ), Springtime, Jenny LakeKarl Thomas (1948- ), Springtime, Jenny Lake, oil on canvas, 36 x 48, signed lower left: Karl Thomas, Provenance: Adamson-Duvannes Galleries, Los Angeles, CA (label verso); Sagebrush Antiques & Art, JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed To Thomas Chambers (1808-1866/69)Attributed To Thomas Chambers (1808-1866/69), 19th c. Hudson River landscape, oil on canvas. 20 1/2" x 24 1/2". Provenance: Tom Baron Hudson New York. Thomas Chambers was born in London, England, in 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Chambers, Bridal Veil Falls, YellowstoneTitle: Bridal Veil Falls. Thomas Chambers (1808-1869) Medium: Oil on canvas, undated. 21 1/2 x 30" (54.6 x 76.2 cm). Many works by Thomas Chambers are inspired by the sketches of W. H. Bartlett. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Thomas Chambers (1808-1866): Landscape with RuinsAttributed to Thomas Chambers (1808-1866): Landscape with Ruins Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 10 x 14 in., 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS CHAMBERS (English/American."Castle Overlooking Waterfalls". Unsigned. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 21 1/2" by 29 1/2". Gilded frame. (Cond: minor crazing, yellowing to varnish) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2017:Pair Thomas Chambers WorksIncluding Scarborough Fisherman and Woman Mending Nets. Oil on metal. Both signed and dated 1861 lower right. Thomas Chambers, English (1828-1910). Approx. 12" H x 9" W without frame, 18" H x 15" W frSee Sold Price
Sold20229.22ct VS2 Platinum Emerald Cut Diamond RingPlatinum ring featuring an emerald cut center stone and two baguette shoulder stone. Features an emerald cut center stone accompanied by a certificate of appraisal from Gem Scan of Toronto, Ontario. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Bertram Charles BinningBertram Charles Binning (Canadian, 1909-1976), Untitled, oil and pencil on card board, signed lower right, Pagurian Press Limited (Toronto, Ontario) label affixed verso, board: 15"h x 12.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil onUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRiver landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3US$400
Freeman's | HindmanTonita Martinez Roybal (San Ildefonso, 1860-1948) Pottery, with Gunmetal FinishUS$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeland LittleManner of Thomas Blinks (English, 1860-1912), Portrait of a White Horse in a StableUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPostcards - Canada Postal History 1876-1928 (5) [186690]US$10(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Samuel Luke Fildes, RA (British, 1843-1927) A Spanish beauty 33 3/4 x 22 1/4in (85.5 x 56.5cm)US$1,500