Sold2022Salvador Dali, AnanasSalvador Dali Ananas (from the Vegetation inedit series) 1967photolithograph in colors with etched remarques on Japon nacre image: 21 h × 15.125 w in (53 × 38 cm) sheet: 29.75 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Fire, Fire, Fire ...Salvador Dali Fire, Fire, Fire (from The World of Currier & Ives as interpreted by Salvador Dali) 1971lithograph in colors with collage sight: 21 h × 29.25 w in (53 × 74 cm) This work was prSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Biblia Sacra ATHENTICATED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali. (Spanish 1904-1989)This is a FULLY AUTEHNTICATED Biblia Sacre titled: AND AFTER THE MORSEL, SATAN ENTERED INTO HIM (FL 190) SB 46. It is from the book of 105 lithographs, signed both onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Biblia Sacra 1967 Virgin Mary Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Ecce virgo in utero habebit et pariet filium; et vocabitur nomen eius Emmanuel, quod est interpretatum nobiscum Deus (Behold, the virgin shall be with child, and shall bring forth a soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Vanitas VanitatumArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Vanitas Vanitatum Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan<See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Vanitas VanitatumArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Vanitas Vanitatum Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan<See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Vanitas VanitatumArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Vanitas Vanitatum Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan<See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Vanitas VanitatumArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Vanitas Vanitatum Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan<See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Vanitas VanitatumArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Vanitas Vanitatum Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan<See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Vanitas VanitatumArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Vanitas Vanitatum Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69. Rizzoli, Milan. Magni luxus limited edition in five volumes number 8 of 199 copies printed, 19 inches x 14.25 inches (48 x 36 cm). With over 100 lithograph platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** BIBLIA SACRA**Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Biblia Sacra Volume II.21 Medium: Mixed Media Print Suite : Biblia Sacra Signature: Printed Signature I mage Size: Approximately 13 inches x 18 ¼ inches Matt Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1967 Original Biblia Sacra Judith Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Humiliemus illi animas nostras, et in spiritu constituti humiliato, servientes illi, dicamus flentes Domino.. (Let us humble our souls before him, and in an humble spirit, in his serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fashion Designer, Salvador Dali, 1980, Lithograph, 29 × 21 In, Limited Edition E.A. 63/75, ArtistFashion Designer, Salvador Dali, 1980, Lithograph, 29 × 21 In, Limited Edition E.A. 63/75 (Artist Proof, 'Epreuve D'Artiste), Museum Framing, With The Original Purchase Receipt Dated 4/15/96, AndSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI: Daum "Pegasus" PlaqueSalvador Dali for Daum limited edition, #21/250 high-relief plaque in pate de verre, depicting Pegasus, the flying horse, in turquoise and white, signed "Dali / 67" in glass upper right, numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Signed New York City Central Park WinterThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Central Park WinterMedium: LithographSize: 21.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SALVADOR DALI ORIGINAL INK HAND DRAWINGRARE SALVADOR DALI ORIGINAL INK HAND DRAWING ON INNER PAGE OF SELF TITLED 1968 BOOK "DALI" BY HARRY ABRAMS, INC PUBLISHERS. DRAWING DEPICTS AN ANGEL. THIS WAS OBTAINED BY A FRIEND OF DALI WHO WAS A NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "ARGUS" (FROM "THE MYTHOLOGY SUITE")circa 1963 mixed media, heliogravure, & drypoint etching; E.A. edition Provenance: Centaur Sculpture Galleries, Las Vegas A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 19 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "After 50 Years of Surrealism," 1974, the complete set of 12 drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Rives BFK paper, with title page, colophon, and original paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph, "Symphonie Bicyclette"Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989)"Symphonie Bicyclette," 1970, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered E.A, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in. image size, 43See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Salvador Dali: Bibla Sacra Varitas vanitatum (#53 vanity of vanitiss) page 21US$6,000
5 days LeftCollective HudsonSalvador Dali Etching Onto Silver "El Cid" Inscribed “Dali?? Signed And Numbered 230/300, 1904US$250
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Signed Cover SheetUS$1,600
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Embossed Colored Lithograph, Signed and Numbered, 132/250US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited edition hand signed and numbered Lithograph ?APPARATUS AND HAND?US$550
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman Deluxe Edition of Salvador Dali's Illustrated "Alice's Adventures InUS$4,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Celestial Elephant Limited Edition after DaliUS$105(2 bids)