Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno,Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno, woman with wheelbarrow with applied putti, oil / canvas, restored, signed lower left, c. 80x44cm / 102x80cm, floral splendor frame, this damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio FabbiA watercolor painting by Fabio Fabbi (1861 - 1946) of a woman in flower shop. The paining is signed on the bottom left, 44 x 28 cm and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fabio FABBI (Italian 1861 - 1946)THE SLAVE MERCHANT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right. circa 1931 Panel size: 20 1/2" x 12 3/4" / 52.5cm x 32.5cm Framed: 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 75.5cm x 55.2cmThis work was acquired in Germany pSee Sold Price
2017The New Slave Girl Fabio FabbiFabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946) The new slave girl signed 'F. Fabbi' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 3/4 x 29in (98.5 x 73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, HFabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, H 17.75'' W 11.75'' 2 pcs A selection of two Italian watercolor paintings on paper depicting dancing gypsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers inFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers in the Courtyard," oil on board, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo delFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo del Mercado," oil on panel, signed L/R. 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant.FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant. Oil on canvas Signed on lower left. Beautiful nineteenth-century carved and gilded frame. 44,00 x 55,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUGGERO ROSSI Pair of armchairs.ROSSI RUGGERO Pair of armchairs. Walnut and fabric. Cm 86,00 x 85,00 x 90,00. Made by the cabinetmakers Puccetti Casalecchio of Reno Bologna, 1938/1940. Publication: Domus 137, 1938, page 13.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO FABBI Portrait of a young man with turban.Portrait of a young man with turban. Oil on pressboard. Cm 40,00 x 51,00. Signature and place (Egypt) at the top right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor PaintingFabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Frame: 30.5" x 24.5", Painting: 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio FABBI: Painting- Oil on CanvasThree nudes in a garden with cherubs, a peacock, dog and a shepherd enjoying the view. [Art: 15" H x 22" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticitàin preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticitàOrler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piastrella in maiolicaPiastrella in maiolica policroma. cm 36,5x26,5 Rarissima piastrella in maiolica decorata a gran fuoco con smalti policromi. Essa rappresenta una scena di fantasia legata ai canoni titipi della "ChinosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati conCoppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati con scene di vita orientale h.cm.44See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)US$625(3 bids)