Sold2024Three: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022)Three: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022) to include "Cityscape with water fountain" Print, edition 365/400 Signed lower right "Howard Watson" "Philadelphia Skyline" Watercolor on paper "PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Watson, Philadelphia historical watercolorHoward Watson, Philadelphia historical watercolor, Howard Watson (American, 1929-2022), "Old Red", Independence Hall clock tower, watercolor on paper, signed "Howard Watson, A.W.S." at lower left, 20.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard N. Watson- Independence Hall, PhiladelphiaHoward Noel Watson (American/PA, 1929-2022). Independence Hall, Philadelphia, watercolor, signed lower left "Howard N. Watson" (8 x 10 inches, sight). Frame: H: 14.75 in., W: 17.75 in., D: .75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard N Watson Philadelphia cityscape, "Flags on theHoward N Watson (American, b 1929), watercolor painting, Philadelphia cityscape, "Flags on the Parkway", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 29-1/2" x 21-1/2" sight, in a 30-1/2" x 38-3/4", verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022)Three: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022) to include Reading Terminal Watercolor on canvas Signed lower left "Howard Watson" Frame size 24 1/2" x 29 1/2" Chinatown Watercolor on canvas Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Watson. Lithograph, PhiladelphiaHoward N. Watson (Pennsylvania, 1929-2022). A pencil-signed lithograph depicting the Philadelphia Art Museum and fountain. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 137/300 lower left. Paper: 16-1/2in x 19-See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Noel Watson (Born 1929) WatercolorDepicting Old Swedes Episcopal Church, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: Sight is 14 1/4" x 9 1/2", the frame 20 1/2" x 15 3/4". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wind Surfers painting by Russell Allen BoltPainting depicting windsurfers in Charlevoix signed and dated 1987 lower right. Russell Allen Bolt (American 1929-2022). Watercolor on paper. 14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Noel Watson (Born 1929) WatercolorA Philadelphia street scene with figures, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: Sight is 7 1/2" x 7 1/2", the frame 13" x 13". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
2021Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917- 2009) AmericanAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917-2009) American.Watercolor/ Paper Signed Lower Left, measures 15 X 21.5 inches w/o frame/ 29 x 22.5 inches w/ frame.Andrew Newell Wyeth was an American visual artist, primarilSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled.Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right Sheet: 31" x 43" Frame: 42" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bror J.O. Nordfeldt; 20thC. American Watercolor Bathers - Provincetown SignedBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955); American Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Bathers - Provincetown. Signed lower right; 14in. x 18in.(image), 20.5in. x 24in.(framed) good condition - originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/MS.)William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/Mississippi, 1910-1944) , "Widow Man", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, partial label and handwritten label with artist and title on backing paper, 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, William Russell FlintWilliam Russell Flint (British, 1880-1969), "Mending the Church Chairs, Laigueglia, Liguria," 1927, watercolor on wove paper, signed lower center right, titled, signed and dated verso, sheet board (unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charley Harper Early Watercolor PaintingAmerican (1922-2007). Watercolor on paper titled "Workman's Lunch", signed lower right, 1949-50. Tag on verso reads "given to Cinti art museum Oct 27/55. Charles Harper, 1403 Corvalis Ave, Cinti. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Roszak (American, 1907-1981) Rodeo.Theodore Roszak (American, 1907-1981) Rodeo. Pencil and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Also signed en verso and inscribed 'Study for Sculpture', with artist's stamp en verso and also his staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Awa TsirehAwa Tsireh, a.k.a. Alfonso Roybal (American, 1895-1955), Man with Goats, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bama, James (1926-2022), OX Team DriverBama, James (1926-2022), OX Team Driver, watercolor on paper, 19 x 29, signed lower right: Bama '95, Provenance: From the Collection of Dan and Kathy McCranie, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dove, Arthur G. (American, NY 1880-1946) PaintingDove, Arthur Garfield (American, 1880-1946) Watercolor painting. Watercolor on paper. Greeting card. Signed lower right Dove. Measures 5” x 6 ”. The card is from the NY estate of Michael Lekakis (See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Maurice George LoganMaurice George Logan (American, 1886-1977), San Francisco Street Car, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 18"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Estate of LisabethSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Birger SandzenBirger Sandzen (American 1871-1954), Trees by the River, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 7"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Clean ShirtNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Clean Shirt watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower right) 62 x 43 inches Property from the Collection of Leonard and Joan Horvitz, Moreland Hills, OhioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonHOWARD WATSON (American 1929-2022). Christ Church, Philadelphia, Watercolor on paper. Signed lowerUS$70
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Sandor Bernath (1892-1984), View from above of a church in TaosUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsDoris Anne White, American (1924 - 1995), Beyond This Force, watercolor on paper, 39 1/2"H x 29US$50
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),US$5,000