Sold2023Hajime Sorayama, Japan, b. 1947, Print #18, Signed & numberedHajime Sorayama Title: Print #18 Hand Signed and Numbered Edition: XX/240 Medium: Offset lithograph Size: 38 x 27 INCHES Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing, Hollywood, Ca In excellent condition A certiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Doug Johnson Parentry PaintingDoug Johnson (American, B. 1940) original gouache and watercolor on black paper drawing titled "Paternity," signed lower right. This artwork appeared on page 127 of the January 1975 issue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964.Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964. painting 22 x 30. signed and dated 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milan Marinkovic Cile, mixed media on paper, 1987Milan Marinkovic Cile, mixed media on paper, 1987Milan Marinkovic Cile (Serbian, b.1947), untitled, watercolor, gouache, oilstick on Schoellershammer paper, signed lower left and dated "'87", framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan Hunt (b. 1947): Dunescape #2Bryan Hunt (b. 1947): Dunescape #2 </> Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, 2007, signed 'Bryan Hunt' lower right, dated lower left, with label from Baldwin Gallery, Aspen. CO. 9 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2019ARR Parry (David, b.1942) ‘First Landing on Fetlar’ARR Parry (David, b.1942) ‘First Landing on Fetlar’ (Snowy Owl), original watercolour & gouache, signed lower left, framed & glazed, image 650 x 890 mm, n.d. Notes: WatercoloursSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Florida Manatee"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Florida Manatee" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Gila Trout"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gila Trout" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) Gorilla Sitting in GrassChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gorilla Sitting in Grass" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Shark"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "New Zealand Aquatic Animals - Shark" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Chimpanzee" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Chimpanzee Sitting on a Tree Branch" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Flamingo"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Flamingo Taking Flight with River" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Carnegiea Gigantea Cactus"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Carnegiea gigantea Cactus" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Ranucci Italy Artist Modernist Mixed Media Original SignedLucio Ranucci Italy Artist Modernist Original Signed, gouache and watercolor, 1969, 21 1/2 x 13 3/4", 29 1/2 x 21 1/2" framed.Lucio Ranucci (b. 1925) Lucio Ranucc was born 1925 in Perledeo. He did hisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Watercolor Painting Michaele VollbrachtTITLE: Tulip ARTIST: Michaele Vollbracht (B. 1947) Signed in ink lower left. MEDIUM: Watercolor on paper YEAR: 20th Century SIZE: 13 W x 17 H FRAMED: 22.5 W x 27 H DESCRIPTION: Accomplished artist, diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gussow, Bernard (1881-1957) "Theatre Magazine" PaintingGussow, Bernard (American, 1881-1957) Oil and gouache watercolor on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Hansel and Gretel. Signed lower right B Gussow. Original cover artwork forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eng Tay b.1947 Figural Watercolor and Oil PaintingEng Tay (New York / Malaysian, Born 1947). An original oil and watercolor on paper painting. A colorful figural work depicting two singing female figures with birds, and bowls of fruit. Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philipe Orlando (20 th Century) CaliforniaRITUALS AND HOMAGES, 1977-78, gouache and watercolor on illustration board, signed, 40 x 30", framed, original illustrations for exhibition poster for B. Lewin Gallery, Beverly Hills.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hajime Sorayamo "Satin Sheets" Lithograph hand signedHand signed and numbered 105/240 HAJIME SORAYAMA (1947- ) was born in Ehime Prefecture, Japan. After graduating from the Chuo Art School in 1969, he began to work for an advertising agency in Tokyo. SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521950's French Modernist Painting signed - Figures on Horseback in Village 1950'sUS$170
15 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "Great Blue Heron Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingUS$430(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "American Egret Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingUS$105(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Original Artwork By Bob Masse For An AC/DC Concert Poster, 1991US$250
Jun 07OAB AuctionsErte Original Gouache Painting Signed Artwork Deco Costume Design Folies BergereUS$600
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Millard Sheets - "Duck Haven" - Watercolor PaintingUS$375(4 bids)
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCClarence Boyce Monegar (1910-1968) "On the Wolf", 1956, Menominee ReservationUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsDavid Hagerbaumer. 1956. Original sporting watercolor painting. Grouse in flight. Signed and datedUS$750
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsDavid Hagerbaumer. 1956. Original watercolor sporting painting. Grouse in flight. Signed lower leftUS$750