Sold2024HANS VANDER DONK OIL ON CANVASLANDSCAPE. SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT. MATTED AND FRAMED. 4 1/2" X 7 3/4" SIGHT VIEW. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies Van Der Rohe "Barcelona" Chairs Knoll(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Old Master woodcut engravings(3) Old Master woodcut engravings, Incl. Hans Springinklee (German, c. 1490-1540), "War At Hainault", Jakob Van Der Schley (Dutch, 1715-1779), Scholar with Skull and Crucifix, and Jost Amman (Swiss, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Art from MaliArt from Mali Hans Witte Gallery S. van de Raadt & K. van der Pas (1993). Paperback CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel in der Kunst Afrikas136 Loeffel in der Kunst Afrikas Essgeraet - Kultgeraet H 23 cm. B 21 cm. - Ezio Bassani - Herbert M. Cole - Eberhard Fischer - Till Foerster - Petra Foerster - Huguette Van Geluwe - Hans HimmelheberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952.Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952. 1953.Umschlag in Holzschnitt und mit vier (1 signierten) lose beiliegenden Holzschnitten (2 schwarzweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Hartung, HansHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ostendorf, Hans Acht Radierungen. 1968. Mit 8 Kaltnadelradierungen auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Ostendorf, HansAcht Radierungen. 1968. Mit 8 Kaltnadelradierungen auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. Blattmaße je 60,5 x 45,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. Je lose zusammen mit Titelblatt in derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz, Hans Set auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. SpätereSchmitz, HansSet auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. Spätere Abzüge nach den Drucken der 1920er Jahre. Blattmaße je 36 x 28 cm. Je signiert. - Guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot).Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot). Lithographie auf BFK Rives. 65 x 50,5 (76 x 56 cm). Mit dem Signatur-Stempel u. nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten teils schwach gebräunt. Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dressler, Hans Darstellung eines Fuchs. Frühes 20. Jahrhundert. Öl auf Karton. 27 x 30 cm.Zoologica Specifica Dressler, Hans Darstellung eines Fuchses. Frühes 20. Jahrhundert. Öl auf Karton. 27 x 30 cm. Monogrammiert in Ligatur, gerahmt. Dressler studierte u.a. an der Akademie der BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price
159 Lots AwayAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -US$4,200(3 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingUS$320(2 bids)
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIOUS$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USAUS$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter KnollUS$750
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryChrome and Glass Top Coffee Table Attributed to Mies Van Der VerUS$100
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000