Sold2020Tournefort, Joseph 1718 Pair of Shell PrintsCopper Plates Published 1718, London for "A Voyage into the Levant" by Joseph Pitton de Tournefort. Paper Size: 7.5 x 4.5 inch (19 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tournefort, Joseph 1718 Lot of 10 Botanical PrintsCopper Plates Published 1718, London for "A Voyage into the Levant" by Joseph Pitton de Tournefort. Paper Size: 7.5 x 4.5 inch (19 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tournefort, Joseph 1718 Pair of Shell PrintsCopper Plates Published 1718, London for "A Voyage into the Levant" by Joseph Pitton de Tournefort. Paper Size: 7.5 x 4.5 inch (19 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Vicq d'Azyr,Vicq d'Azyr, F Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie. Tome premier (alles Erschienene). T. 1, 2, 3, u. 5 (ohne T. 4 mit den zugehör. Kupfern). Text- u. Tafelband. 2 Bände. Mit 54 (von 69, davon 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-BrillantohrringePlatin, gest. 900. Zentral besetzt mit zwei leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 3,29 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,40 ct. (D-F/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,70 g. Beliegend GWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Denis, Phillipe Cahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris,Miró, JoanDenis, PhillipeCahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1971. Folio. Lose Lagen on Chemise und Schuber.Cramer 143. - Mourlot 74See Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar extravagante Topas-Saphir-OhrgehängeGelbgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit zwei Skyblue Topasen von zus. ca. 40,28 ct. im Tafelschliff, ausgefasst mit gelben Saphiren von zus. ca. 7,96 ct.; Sehr feine GoldschmiedeausführungSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Monumental Malachite Veneered ObelisksA Pair of Monumental Malachite Veneered Obelisks 59-1/2 x 12-7/8 x 12-3/4 inches (151.1 x 32.7 x 32.4 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASECHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASE, graceful baluster form, having deep crimson streaked glaze with mushroom-colored crackle-glazed neck. Unmarked. 18th/19th century. 14 7/8" H, 3 7/8" D rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12 cts) et trapèze formant un décor de feuillage stylisé, h. 7 ou 3 cm, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood Salon Tablewith marble top 31 x 60 x 39 3/4 in. (78.7 x 152.4 x 101 cm.) Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Adelle Karoff, Los Angeles, CA, a collector of the French decorative arts for over 30 years, who oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1950ANNÉES 1950 BROCHE-PENDENTIF ÉVENTAIL DIAMANTS Décor ajouré. Monture en platine ornée de diamants baguettes en sertissure. Poids brut : 18,38 gr. Dimensions : 3,7 x 3,9 cm. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo, Daoguang periodA pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo Daoguang period Each with four-character mark to underside. (2). H: 2 7/8, Dia: 6 7/8 in. (H: 7.3, Dia: 17.46 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Red's return. 1974. Farbaquatinta auf Richard de Bas-Velin (mit WZ). 26,3 x 23 cm (65 x€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCastro, Lourdès Sombras Projetadas de Rendas e Objectos. 1963. Farbserigraphie auf Arches Velin€300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZoa (Brigitte Müller-Fehn) Joseph Beuys und Andy Warhol. 1979. Silbergelatineabzug auf€1,400
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWERNE, LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER JULEP CUP / BEAKERUS$100
BonhamsCHINA: BEIJING, 1910s. LE MUNYON, CLARENCE EUGENE. Group of 21 silver print photographs, 7 15/1...US$800
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWols (d.i. Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze) 7 Photographien. In: Blickwechsel. Frauenporträts aus€350
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1898 Souvenirs D'un Cavalier De Second EmpireUS$5
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1929 Description Des Passages De Dominique FleuretUS$35