Sold2020John Sloan (American, 1871-1951), "Patience (He Was aJohn Sloan (American, 1871-1951), "Patience (He Was a Little Boy)", etching, 1925, signed with pencil, 100 proofs, 5" h. x 4" w., Morse 215, iv/IV.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Winter Drawing Abstract/PaperAttributed to Fritz Winter, it does not have a COA. 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Medium: pencil drawing abstract/paper. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1905 - 1976. Fritz Winter was born as the first ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRITZ WINTER OIL ON CANVASFRITZ WINTER (GERMAN), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", L 32", MATTERHORN LANDSCAPE:An Alpine landscape depicting the Matterhorn. Signed "F. Winter, Munchen" lower right; framed. Fritz Winter was born in AltenboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attri. Fritz Winter (German, 1905 - 1976)Attributed Fritz Winter (German, 1905 - 1976) Composition, Gouache on Paper, Signed and Dated in Pencil, F. Winter 60, Image Size: 10.25 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.25 x 15 in. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ WINTER GERMANY 1905-76 MUNCHEN OIL ON CANVASFRITZ WINTER, GERMANY 1905 - 76) MUNCHEN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 32" LANDSCAPE:Signed lower right. Earlier style work. Purchased in Munich circa 1945 by a member of the Armed Forces. Fritz Winter is oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Winter dated 1950, (1905 - 1976 Germany], Oil Painting Abstract signed and framedFritz Winter dated 1950, (1905 - 1976 Germany], Oil Painting Abstract signed and framed. size: 22.25 x 15.25 matte, 32.25 x 25.25 outside frame. ASKart: Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2024FANTASTIC STORY QUARTERLY: Winter 1951, Enslaved BrainsVol. 2, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Sam Merwin. Cover art by Earle Bergey. Includes Enslaved Brains" (novel) by Eando Binder; The Amazing Planet (novelet) by Clark Ashton Smith, The Reign of the RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann-Karl Schmidt, Fritz Winter, 2000Johann-Karl Schmidt, Fritz Winter, 2000, Johann-Karl Schmidt, Fritz Winter, Ostfildern 2000.,See Sold Price
Sold2022EERIE ADVENTURES #1 * CGC 7.0 * Sinner Takes All * SEDUCTION OF THE INNOCENTHeading: Author: Title: EERIE ADVENTURES No. 1 Place Published: Publisher:Ziff-Davis [Indicia: Ziff-Davis Comic Group] Date Published: Winter, 1951 Description: CGC certifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 15 Assorted CatalogsIncludes Larkin Co. Springs and Summer 1938, Fail and Winter 1951, Parke and Davis and Co. Price List 1911-1912.See Sold Price
Sold20241972 Munich Olympic Games Poster 39 3/4"H x 25"W1972 Munich Olympic Games Poster Design by Fritz Winter. Original serigraphs and lithographs from the set of 28 artists from around the world who were invited by the Olympic Committee to have their arSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT MOTHERWELL "PARIS SUITE IV (WINTER)", 55/60Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991), "Paris Suite IV (Winter)," 1979-80, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and numbered 55/60 to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Joyce LowensteiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Winter PeaceThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Winter Peaceoil on board, signed lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 8 x 10 in.; Frame dimensions 14 x 16 in. Thomas deDeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amanda Chaffee - "Chime IV Winter Wheat" SculptureDescription - Amanda Chaffee "Chime IV - Winter Wheat" sculpture. Dimensions - 41" x 30" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Figarti #ETG-008 Winter Bergepanzer IVWW2 European Theater. 5 pieces. Limited Edition. Excellent condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jorge Tarallo (b. 1951) Winter Landscape with CowboyJorge Tarallo (b. 1951) Winter Landscape with Cowboy Oil on canvas Signed lower left Braun. H: 24 W: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Bosshart Winter painting snow covered streetErnst Bosshart (Swiss, 1879-1951), Winter cityscape painting of snow covered street, oil on panel, signed "Bosshart", 14-1/2" x 12-1/4", framed 22" x 19-3/4", some overpainting at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malva, Winter Scene with Horse Drawn Carriage, Oil onOmar Malva Hamdi (Syrian, b. 1951), winter scene with horse-drawn carriage, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1997, 30" h x 40" w (view), 35" h x 44" w (frame). Provenance: From a MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2015(10) STERLING & ENAMEL CHRISTMAS SPOON & FORK SETS BY M(10) STERLING & ENAMEL CHRISTMAS SPOON & FORK SETS BY MICHELSEN OF DENMARK 1950 "WINTER FOREST" - 1951 "COLORFUL CHRISTMAS" - 1952 "SANTA AND THE REINDEER" - 1953 "THE HERALD ANGELS" - 1954 "CORONETS"See Sold Price
SoldINDUSTRIAL SCENE GOUACHE – NELSONClara K. Nelson, (1890-1984), “Winter Construction”, 1951, Gouache on Upson Board, signed and dated lower right, Image Size: 36”x 24”, Frame Size 39 ¾” x 27 1/2̶See Sold Price
Sold2018William Paskell (1866 - 1951)William Paskell (American, 1866 - 1951) Winter landscape. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 9.5 x 13.5 in. Overall Size: 14.75 x 19 in. Oil on board.See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sRUTHERFORD BOYD (New Jersey/Louisiana, 1884-1951), Winter landscape., Watercolor on paper, 14”US$150
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobile, 1951 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe 2-Door Coupe.US$5,000(7 bids)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A DancerUS$130(4 bids)
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Amagansett, New York Winter Beach SceneUS$85(3 bids)