Sold2022CANDÉLABRES / CANDELABRASDescription Français: CANDÉLABRES / CANDELABRAS Paire de candélabres de style cathédrale en bronze doré à dix branches. Charles X. Hauteur : 89,5cm / 35 1/4" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE LOUIS XIV / LOUIS XIV STYLEDescription Français: STYLE LOUIS XIV / LOUIS XIV STYLE Paire de vantaux de style Louis XIVen bois présentant un décors en bas relief. On voit une tête de lion au centre, dans unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Quebec Louis XIII Style Pine CandlesticksA pair of Quebec Louis XIII style 19th century turned pine candlesticks in black paint. H: 30". FRANCAIS: Paire de chandeliers tournés québécois de style Louis XIII en pin, peinture noiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Quebec Painted CorbelsA pair of Quebec antique gilt and cream painted corbels, carved with scrolling acanthus, h. 10” x w. 6 1/2”. Une paire de corniches québécoises antiques, de couleur dorée et crème, sculptéesSee Sold Price
Sold2022OR 14K & GEMMES / 14K GOLD & GEMSDescription Français: OR 14K & GEMMES Paire de boucles d'oreilles clip avec tige de style moghol en or jaune 14K series de 4 rubis naturels, 11 émeraudes naturelles, 12 saphires naturels etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 18th C Copper engraved Topographical Map of Taiwan, "L'Ile de Formosa, ou sont Exactement MarquGeographic location: Asia Title: "L'Ile de Formosa, ou sont Exactement Marquez les Bancs de Sables (..)" Cartographer / Publisher: Pieter van der Aa Date: 1719 Technique: Copper engraving Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de statues masculin-féminin à troisPaire de statues masculin-féminin à trois têtes en bois, plumes, raphia et tissu. Les membres sont galbés, l'abdomen longiligne. Le coiffes sont constituées de plumes. Style FSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de coupes, un pot cylindrique, un petit plat et une grande coupe, à déSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Carved Wooden AngelsA pair of antique carved wooden cherubs, with gilt wings and tresses, h. 5" x w. 14". Une paire de chérubins antique en bois sculpté, avec des ailes dorés et tresses, h. 5" x l. 14".See Sold Price
Sold20154 misc. piecesBanc De Shin Guanyin (9.9"H) (finger chips), composition Guanyin (7"H) and composition cabbage (12.25"L), and a Chinese antique wood rice bucket (6.7"Hx11"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2022De Stijl DE STIJL STYLE low consoleDe Stijl Style low Console table. Red and Black. Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019- Damier en pin antique de style art populaire - début(XX) Damier en pin antique de style art populaire (début XX) Damier en pin de style art populaire, peint en blanc, noir et jaune Antique early 20th century pine checkerboard, painted in white, yellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco style Amethysts and marcasites Sterling silver necklaceTitle : Art Deco style Antique amethyst and marcasites Sterling silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et de trois amethystes, signee EEHA Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco style Amethysts and marcasites Sterling silver necklaceTitle : Art Deco style Antique amethyst and marcasites Sterling silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et de trois amethystes, signee EEHA Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique English Chafing DishesA pair of antique English silver plated chafing dishes on attractive shaped stands with spirit burners, h. 6 1/2" x w. 8". Une paire de réchauds anglais antiques en argent plaqué, sur pieds attrayanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLANC DE CHINE MONK STATUE W BOX 12"ANTIQUE STYLE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN MONK WITH BISQUE FACE AND HANDS (Kwan Yin, Kuan Yin, Guan Yin ) IN BOX-12" X 7" X 6" APPROX TO STATUE-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE TROIS PIÈCESSUITE DE TROIS PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de comptes-gouttes en forme de singes tenant des pêches, et un groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022OR 14K, ÉMERAUDES & PERLES / 14K GOLD, EMERALDS & PEARLSDescription Français: OR 14K, ÉMERAUDES & PERLES Paire de boucles d'oreilles clip style moghol en or jaune 14K serties de 12 émeraudes naturelles, 7 perles fines de moule et 7 billes iSee Sold Price
SoldCONGS CHINOIS / CHINESE CONGSDescription française: Paire de congs chinois dans un style archaïsant. Dimensions : - 4.25 x 2.5 x 2.5" - 3.25 x 2.75 x 2.75" English Description: Pair of Chinese congs in an archaic style.See Sold Price
SoldDRAGONS CHINOIS AU STYLE ARCHAÏSANT / ARCHAIC STYLE CHINESE DRAGONSDescription française: Porte-bonheur chinois représentant une paire de dragon chinois dans un style archaïsant. Dimensions : 1.8 x 1.8 x 0.2" English Description: Chinese lucky charm reSee Sold Price
SoldCONGS CHINOIS / CHINESE CONGSDescription française: Paire de congs chinois dans un style archaïsant. Dimensions : 2.75 x 3 x 2.75" chacun English Description: Pair of Chinese congs in an archaic style. Dimensions: 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1920s fancy robe de style pink silk pannier dressAntique 1920s pannier/ robe de style pink silk heavily glass beaded/ embroidered fancy flapper dress. Net lace, white glass floral clusters, iridescent sequins, tulle net skirt. Provenance:The FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis XV style fauteuil de bureauAntique Louis XV style fauteuil de bureau, 19th c., French, floral carved and painted frame, later upholstery in light green, 26.25"h x 21.25"w x 23"d, 16.5"h (to seat Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
BonhamsPaire de tabourets de style moderniste Cuir avec finitions clous dorés, acier chroméHa...€10
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€10(1 bid)
May 30Art Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
16 hrs LeftBonhamsCHANEL, circa 1990. Paire de clips d'oreilles en métal doré et cabochon de pâte d...€250
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Bel's Recueil de Vaisseaux de diff?rentes Grandeurs - Collection of 59 Original Watercolors ofUS$500
5 days LeftCollective HudsonGeorge De Feure Glass, Art Deco Etched Molded Art Glass Vase, Lalique StyleUS$100
3 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Mahogany Louis XVI Style Slant Front Ladies Bureau Writing DeskUS$800
3 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Neoclassical Style Painting Style of "The Secret of Love" by Adolphe Jourdan in aUS$600
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ ChildUS$20(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.FRENCH FAIENCE EARTHENWARE MANTLE CLOCKUS$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the Philippines and Ladrones IslandsUS$75