Sold2022Horik, Vladimir - Paysage - 1979Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Paysage (1979) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Vladimir Horik 79 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horik, Vladimir - Couleurs gaies de CharlevoixHorik, Vladimir (1939-) Couleurs gaies de Charlevoix Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Horik Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Horik Dimension (PO/cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Horik, Vladimir - Maison solitaire en Charlevoix -Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Maison solitaire en Charlevoix (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Vladimir Horik 79 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horik, Vladimir - Sur ma terre - 1978Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Sur ma terre (1978) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Vladimir Horik 78 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cantin, Roger - Paysage hivernal avec maisons canadiennesCantin, Roger (1930-2018) Paysage hivernal avec maisons canadiennes Description: Oil on isorel, signed at the bottom left Cantin Dimension (PO): 81/2" x 17" Dimension (CM): 22 x 44 cm CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand - Paysage hivernalTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage hivernal Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on the back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR HORIK (CANADA b1939) TOWNSCAPE OIL/BOARDVladimir Horik (CANADIAN / QUEBEC / ALBERTA, born 1939) oil painting on masonite board depicting a snowy winter townscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1981. Mounted in a copper and black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Cloud modelVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)Cloud modelSofaFabric and woodModel created circa 1975H 85 × L 233 × W 98,5 cmSee Sold Price
2022Pr: Vladimir Kagan Sofas SerpentineVladimir Kagan, Directional United States. Pair of sofas in Kagan's iconic Serpentine form. Deep gray upholstery and acrylic. Manufacturer's labels to the underside.Each; Height: 29 in x width: 125 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceWalnutModel created in 1952H 85 × L 152 × W 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) ComèteVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)ComèteModular sofa and two armchairsWood and fabricEdited by Roche BoboisModel created in 1970Production date: 2003H 85 × L 330 × W 130 cm (sofa and armchair)HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vladimir Kagan, Serpentine sofaVladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, 1950 / c. 1970upholstery, birch134 w x 55 d x 29 h in (340 x 140 x 74 cm) Literature: The Complete Kagan:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vladimir Porcelain and Tole Models of Roses with ButterfliesPair of Vladimir Porcelain and Tole Models of Roses with Butterflies Black painted mark. 20 x 14 x 8 in. Chalet Espérance: The Collection of Jill and John Fairchild, GstaadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan, Serpentine sofaVladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1955upholstery, brass 26.5 h x 122 w x 44 d in (67 x 310 x 112 cm) Provenance: Estate of Dr. Leo KovarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, 'Omnibus' Sectional Sofa (3)Vladimir Kagan Three-part 'Omnibus' sectional sofa, 2010s Mohair, acrylic, LEDs. Manufactured by Vladimir Kagan Couture, USA. Overall, as pictured: 25" H x 152" W x 72" D; Seat height: 15" Ottoman: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Serpentine sofaVladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1955 / 2006mohair, aluminum 30 h × 136 w × 64 d in (76 × 345 × 163 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan - VK100 Lounge ChairA very rare, model VK100 lounge chair by Vladimir Kagan. Featuring a multiple position seat that can be slid on the frame and a pull out leg rest. Leg rest length -21 inches. 39 x 27 x 40 . MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) FloatingVladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) Floating Back Sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs Inc., USA upholstery, maple manufacturer's paper label to underside H 31 x W 82 x D 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan "Floating Seat & Back" SofaArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Vladimir Kagan; Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc. Marking(s); notes: signed; 2004 Country of origin; materials: USA; walnut, upholstery Dimensions (H, W, D): 29"h, 81"w, 35"dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$4,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Vladimir Kanevsky Porcelain and Painted Copper Models of Morning GloriesUS$4,000(4 bids)
May 23SS Auction, Inc.VLADIMIR KAGAN ATTRIBUTED LUCITE & FAUX FUR CHAISE DAYBED RECAMIERUS$500(1 bid)
501 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vladimir Szabo Sgd Hungarian Market EtchingUS$60(5 bids)
4 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN, RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING "PLAYING CARDS," 1965US$15,000
22 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVARMANSKY, Vladimir. [TSARIST]. [Invest in Military Product...US$250(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220US$250