Sold2016GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) ANGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) AN ETCHING, "Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo fuor delle mura, Piranesi F.," LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY, on laid paper, decent impression, completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Engraving"Spaccato dell'interno della Basilica di San Paolo fuori dalle mura", appears to be a 19th century edition. Dimensions:Sight is 17" x 24", the frame 26 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasi View of Rome Etching ca. 1771Giuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782). Large etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori le mura ed adiacenze dal Monte Aventino, e dal fiume Tevere (View of the Basilica oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI: "SAN SEBASTIANO OUTSIDE THE WALLS" ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778): "Veduta interna della Camera sepolcrale dirimpetto alla Chiesa di S. Sebastiano fuori delle mura" etching with engraving. 'Tom. II. / XLIV' (upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016G.B. Piranesi. "Veduta...di S. Pietro..."engravingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Basilica e Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano," signed "Piranesi" in plate lr, 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Piranesi "Veduta Interna...S. Pietro" engravingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta Interna della Basilica di S. Pierto in Vaticano vicino alla Tribuna," signed "Caval Piranesi F." in plate lr, 19 1/4 x 26 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piranesi EtchingsComprising: "Tempo Della Fortuna Virile...", "Veduta interna del Panteon...", "Spaccato interno della Basilica...", and "Veduta interna dell'antico Tempio di Bacco...", all 18th century and with FerdiSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Piranesi Etching - Santa Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" etching, ca. mid 18th to early 19th century. A beautiful etching of the view of tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Etchings from Piranesi's "Vedute di Roma"Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). A collection of two etchings on laid paper from from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome) comprising of "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Etching - Veduta della fonte e delle Spelonche d'Egeria - Piranesi 1766This captivating artwork "Veduta della fonte e delle spelonche d'Egeria fuor della Porta Capena" is part of a collection by the renowned Italian artist Giovanni Battista Piranesi. The collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOConversione di San Paolo olio su tela, cm 175X190 Inscritto: MDLXIIISee Sold Price
BonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778) VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA VILLA DI MECENATEUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Rare, Large Folio - The Trophy Staircase [Reference Robison 34 (V/VI)]US$1,000
6 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIOREUS$25(1 bid)
19 mins LeftTremont AuctionsLuigi Mayer. Important British view watercolor painting. "View of the Tower of Freston in SuffolkUS$1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
Bonhams[PLATO] EXCEPTIONALLY RARE FIRST PRINTING OF THE TIMAEUS. PLATO. FICINO, MARCELLO, Translator. T...US$40,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000