Sold2024FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Pair of single LT28 beds for Poggi, Pavia.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Pair of single LT28 beds for Poggi, Pavia. 1961. Walnut.. Cm 205,50 x 98,00 x 101,00. Literature: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI for POGGI. Sideboard MB48FRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI. Credenza a sei ante in legno di teak ed inserti in ottone. Modello MB48. Anni '50-'60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 260 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 48 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1961. Teak-veneered top, black painted steel base and structure. (h 74 cm.; d 126 cm.) (slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2021F. ALBINI and F. HELG (Attr.) Rattan single bedFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) e FRANCA HELG (Attr.) (Milano, 1920 - Milano, 1989). Letto singolo in rattan. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 200 ca. Val. 750/1See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini for Poggi credenza, model MB15Franco Albini (1905-1977) for Poggi credenza, model MB15 Italy, circa 1957 teak, enameled steel impressed marks 'Poggi' to feet features uncommon original metal feet 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) MID-CENTURY BAMBOO & RATTAN BEDS, TABLE(lot) Mid-century modern bamboo and rattan beds and side table, in the manner of Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977), mid 20th c., (2) beds, construction does not include side rails, one footboard withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7".Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Montanti in massello di noce, ripiani, vassoi e stipo in paniforte contornato e placcato in palissSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six LuisaFranco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six Luisa Chairs,  Poggi, Italy walnut, upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 30 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI MID-CENTURY MB 48 CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern MB 48 credenza, designed by Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) and Franca Helg (Italian, 1920-1989) for Poggi, c.1960s, four units comprising the rectangular case with canteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Table model "LT2 Cavalletto". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Table model "LT2 Cavalletto". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1950-1953. Structure in solid teak wood, top in laminated core board edged and plated in teak. (180xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-moduleFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-module bookcase, front fall cabinet, six shelves and two trays model "LB7". Execution by Poggi, Pavia, 1956. Solid teak wood, veneered and edged with teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) BookshelfLibreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Legno massello, impiallacciato e bordato di palissandro indiano, uno stipo a due ante e sei ripiani (cm 90x314x35)(h cm 314 montSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors modelFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model "MB48". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Solid wood and veneer teak, brushed brass. (260x77x48 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Small tableFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Small table model "TN6 Cicognino". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1953. Solid and teak plywood. First production example. (h 80 cm.; d 40 cm.) (defects and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTestata per letto Legno intagliato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 110 x 183 cm A Headboard for Bed€400
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexandru Ciucurencu ( 1903-1977) Still Life from 1961 oil on canvas 70x50 cm pUS$4,300
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Fine King-Size Headboard, 1966 New Hope, PennsylvaniaUS$4,000(1 bid)
May 18Mynt Auctions1953-1961 Dwight D. Eisenhower 34th President Proof 1oz. .999 Silver Art RoundUS$70