Radio allemande. Caisse en bois avec renforts metalliques. Peinture Feldgrau a 70%. Les poignees de transport sont presentes. Marquages 120936 sur les cotes avec aigle Waa. Couvercle complet, marque KW E A. Les crochets de fermeture sont presents. Toutes les pieces mobiles sont fonctionnelles. Plaquette marquee KW E A, datee 1940, numero 120102. Dimensions 66 x 33 x 26 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. German radio. Wooden case with metal reinforcements. 70% Feldgrau paintwork. The carrying handles are present. Markings 120936 on sides with Waa eagle. Complete lid, marked KW E A. The locking hooks are present. All moving parts are functional. Plaque marked KW E A, dated 1940, number 120102. Dimensions 66 x 33 x 26 cm. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 31%
Radio allemande. German radio.
Estimate €500 - €600
Starting Price
€500
Item located in Caen, normandy, FRSee Policy for Shipping
80th D DAY Birthday auctions
Caen, normandy, FR
Related Receivers & Amplifiers
More Items in German Receivers & Amplifiers
View MoreRecommended Radios, Phones & Electronics
View MoreTOP