Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paperLeonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paper, 12 x 8.5 in. Provenance: South Florida collection; Mortons Subasta, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in.Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in. Frame Size: 26 x 34 in. Signed and numbered lithograph 10/35.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA REYES (1919-2003, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1961 Tecnica mixta sobre papel Medidas: 34.5 x 24.5 cm De la Serie 24. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABDU ELIJAIEK (1933, Colombia)Sin Titulo (Carpeta de fotografias), 1968FotografiaMedidas: 46.5 x 31.5 cm Edicion 1/20See Sold Price
2023LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 33 x 50 cmEdicion 5/10See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1988Litografía sobre papelMedidas: 39 x 29 cmEdicion: 135 / 225See Sold Price
Sold2023Restored 3rd Gen. Eames Lounge Chair & OttomanCharles Eames (American, 1907-1978) and Ray Eames (American, 1912-1988) for Herman Miller, United States. Restored Mid-century Modern third generation (1971-1974) model 670/671 lounge chair and ottomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EAMES (USA, 1907 - 1978) & RAY EAMES (USA, 1912 - 1988) for HERMAN MILLER. "Lounge Chair",CHARLES EAMES (USA, 1907 - 1978) & RAY EAMES (USA, 1912 - 1988) for HERMAN MILLER. "Lounge Chair", design 1956. Edition 1984. Black leather upholstery. Black polished aluminium base and wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EAMES (USA, 1907 - 1978) & RAY EAMES (USA, 1912 - 1988). "Lounge Chair & Ottoman", designCHARLES EAMES (USA, 1907 - 1978) & RAY EAMES (USA, 1912 - 1988). "Lounge Chair & Ottoman", design 1956. Edition 2000s. Ash wood frame with black leather upholstery. Signs of wear and tear. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CHARLES EAMES Pair of armchairs from the Soft Pad Group series for Herman Miller, USA.€200
BonhamsMORI YOSHITOSHI (1898-1992), SUGIURA KAZUTOSHI (BORN 1938), FUKAZAWA SHIRO (1907-1978), OUCHI MA...£160(6 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Stretched Canvas 1978 Castle of Sin by Frank FrazettaUS$23(3 bids)
JG AutographsLeon Edel - American Author & Critic - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio PhotographUS$25(2 bids)
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Divine Comedy Enferno Wood Engraving GIANTS Framed SignedUS$550