Sold2022Mucha Alphonse, L'ExpositionLitografia originale #94 appartenente alla collezione "Les Maitres de l'Affiche", Imprimerie Chaix, 1899. Prima edizione. Cm 40x29. QualitàA-.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Cavallo con vasiLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 83,5 x 61,5 cm; Dimensioni immagine 70,5 x 51 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Atista; Numerata 34/99; Certificato di autenticità. Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LORENZACCIO. 1896. 38¼x14¾ inches, 97x37½ cm. F. ChampenALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LORENZACCIO. 1896. 38¼x14¾ inches, 97x37½ cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B: small reattached losses in corners; repaired tears and extensive overpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPHAfter Alphonse Mucha pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 x 21 cm. Sold Unframed. No COA. Alphonse Mucha (24 July 1860 – 14 July 1939) was a Czech painter, illustrator and,See Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). "SKETCH FOR A NEW YEARALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) "SKETCH FOR A NEW YEAR GREETING." Original sepia and gouache. 1890. 7x4 inches, 19x10 cm. Condition A-: minor abrasions at edges; painted artist board. Hand-signed by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha - The Flowers/Iris, 1898Original Lithograph panel on wove paper. Ref: Rennert/Weill, 49 Signed on the plate lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 106 x 45 cm / 41 x 17 3/4 in. Printed by Imp. F. Champenois, Paris, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, Monaco Monte-CarloAlphonse Mucha Monaco Monte-Carlo 1897lithograph in colors sight: 43 h × 29 w in (109 × 74 cm) Printed signature and date to lower left 'Mucha 1897'. This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi importante girocollo in perle naturali - important natural pearl necklace€35,000