Sold2024Two Pencil Drawings by Mert BisbeeTwo Pencil Drawings by Mert Bisbee, 12in by 15inSee Sold Price
2021Two Pencil Drawings by George Chinnery, UK, IndiaTwo Pencil Drawings by George Chinnery, UK, India (1774-1852), A) Pencil sketch of a fishing boat at dock, date mid right 1839, "The Fine Art Society Ltd" London label on reverse title (?hard to read)See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID LEVINE Two pencil drawings.DAVID LEVINE Two pencil drawings. The Croquet Player, 1966. 275x173 mm; 11x6¾ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right recto * Seated Figure. 175x125 mm; 7x4 inches. With a study of a portSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BURCHFIELD Two pencil drawings.CHARLES BURCHFIELD Two pencil drawings. Seamstress, circa 1910-15. 265x205 mm; 10½x8 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto * Young Boy, circa 1910-15. 300x225 mm; 11x8¾ inches.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Two Pencil Drawings.Figures on the Beach - signed, monogrammed and dated 1930 and with Atelier Survage stamp lower right, further signed and dated upper left, condition: loose, unframed, some minor wear to edges. PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PENCIL DRAWINGS BY EMILE GRUPPE, ROCKPORT VILLAGETWO PENCIL DRAWINGS BY EMILE GRUPPE, ROCKPORT VILLAGE SCENES (16" X 20" & 19" X 22" OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Antonson Two Pencil Drawings Graphite on Paper 1998Stephen Antonson Two Pencil Drawings Graphite on Paper 1998. Paper each approx. 24.5 x 24.5 in. Frame each approx. 27.25 x 27.25 in. Frame edges and acrylic have surface marks. Titled Untitled (ArchitSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID JOHNSON (America, 1827-1908), Two pencil drawings:, Both 12” x 19”. Unframed.DAVID JOHNSONAmerica, 1827-1908Two pencil drawings: 1) Double-sided, the obverse with “Lancaster N.H.”, 1867, and the reverse with a landscape sketch. Obverse titled, initialed and dated &See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID JOHNSON (America, 1827-1908), Two pencil drawings:, Unframed.DAVID JOHNSONAmerica, 1827-1908Two pencil drawings: 1) “Chestnut”. Initialed “DJ” and inscribed and dated “Hurley 1858”. 11.75” x 18.5”.2) “SusqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID JOHNSON (America, 1827-1908), Two pencil drawings:, Both 12.25” x 19”. Unframed.DAVID JOHNSONAmerica, 1827-1908Two pencil drawings: 1) “Kirkwood NY”. Titled, initialed and inscribed “DJ Conklin” lower left. On greenish wove paper with gouache additions.2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pencil Drawings, Thomas Rogers Kimball(American, b. 1862-1934) both signed l.r. RDA#70638 and 70643 Bin#100 Sight size: 5-1/4"h x 8-1/2"w and 7-1/4"h x 10-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PENCIL DRAWINGSEnglish, 19thC. Together with a print depicting a woman and a kneeling man, initialed l.r. 5 1/2"h x 3 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Burliuk Two Pencil DrawingsAttributed To David Burliuk, two pencil drawings of street scenes. Each measures 7"H x 9"W, framed 16.5"H x 20.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pencil Drawings of Antique Table DesignsPossibly 19th/20th C. Sight size: 8-3/4"h x 10-3/4"w and 8-1/2"h x 8-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Corbin (b. 1945), Two Pencil DrawingsPeter Corbin (b. 1945) Two Pencil Drawings each signed "Peter Corbin" lower right each graphite Weathervane, 1996 3 3/4 by 6 3/4 in. Dog and Bird, 2000 7 1/4 by 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pencil DrawingsLot of 2 pencil drawings, both initialed M.B.S. both titled sheet size 9" x 11 1/4", both unframed1. "Bash Bish"2. "The Bowl Stockbridge"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two British School Pencil Drawings, PortraitsA grouping of two pencil drawings with watercolor details on paper, portraits of an artist and gentlewoman. Possibly by Richard Westall (English, 1765-1836) or Sir Thomas Lawrence (English, 1769-1830)See Sold Price
Sold2023Animation Art (20 th Century) (four)FLINTSTONES: Barney & Betty; Wilma & Betty, two pencil drawings on paper, one signed Joe Barbera in pencil, sights 8 x 12”, frames 16 ½ x 20 ½” with Plexiglas; THE GRINCH, coSee Sold Price
Sold20241864 Civil War Drawings; Lincoln, Wounded SoldierSmall embossed leather pocket album containing two pencil drawings, both dated August 3rd, 1864. One drawing shows a wounded soldier wearing kepi and with an arm in a sling. The other shows Abraham LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EDWARD & MAURICE DETMOLD: JUNGLE BOOKlithograph, matted and framed under acrylic (13 x 9 1/4 inches sight, 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frame); together with two pencil drawings depicting characters from the Walt Disney movie (each 12 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO JOHN RATTENBURY SKEAPING PENCIL SKETCHINGSLot of two pencil drawings/sketching by John Rattenbury Skeaping. Each measures a total of 14" x 11.5" wide (sheet), and 14.5" x 12" (frames). Each piece signed lower right "J.R. Skeaping". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Cellini - Pencil Drawings - 2Description - Joseph Cellini two pencil drawings, one of tiger and cub and one of lion. Dimensions - lion- 4.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick pencil studies related to 1940s lithosLozowick, Louis (Russian/American, 1892-1973), Two pencil drawings related to Low Horizon, 1947 lithograph and The Quick and The Dead, 1946, pencil drawing on cream paper, 9 x 12 inches, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Paul Merite 2 Pencil Drawings FrenchTwo pencil drawings by Edouard Paul Merite, French (1867 - 1941). One signed and one monogrammed. Drawings: 10.5" H x 8.5" W. Framed: 14" H x 11" W. Condition: Good, wear to frame. Please examine allSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsTwo Pencil Drawings by Joseph Mallord William Turner (English, 1775-1851)US$100
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Richardson (Charles J.), Attributed to. Five original plans and drawings, [c.£200
3 hrs LeftFellowsTwo framed John Hardman & Co stained glass designs for Military Hospital Chapel, TidworthPreview Only
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBARBARA HEPWORTH [imputée] - A Tranquil Form - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$4,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing by John Hartell, Man, Dog 1990US$50