Zao Wou Ki (1920-2013) Soleil Rouge, 1950 (agerup, 41)lithographie En Couleurs Sur Vélinsig... Auction

item-177829068=1
ZAO WOU KI (1920-2013)
Soleil Rouge, 1950
(Agerup, 41)
Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin
Signée au crayon et justifiée 'Epreuve d'Artiste XIII/XVI'
Imprimée par Desjobert, Paris
Publiée par la Guilde Internationale de la gravure, Paris
48 x 34 cm

5-colour lithograph on vellum, signed in pencil and justified 'Epreuve d'Artiste XIII/XVI'
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Starting Price

€2,000

Starting Price €2,000
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,528 Followers

Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

May 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
View Auction