Richard Artschwager (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (ars Publicata, 1993.01)acrylique Sur B... Auction

item-177829091=3
RICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013)
Corner Exclamation, 1993
(Ars publicata, 1993.01)
Acrylique sur bois, en deux parties
Signé, daté et numéroté 6/30 au dos de chaque élément
Edité par Portikus, Frankfurt
Partie A: 63,5 x 15,25 x 10 cm
Partie B: 15,25 x 12,75 x 7,75 cm

Acrylic on wood in two parts, signed, dated and numbered 6/30 in ink on each part
Footnotes:
Provenance
Brooke Alexander, Inc., New York, 2001.

Bibliographie
Boston, Barbara Krakow Gallery, Richard Artschwager: Books, Punctuation, Splats & Time, Octobre-Decembre 2016 (un autre exemplaire exposé).
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price

€3,200

Starting Price €3,200

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,528 Followers

Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

May 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
View Auction