Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and GentlemenANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 serigrafia cm 93,5x64,7 esemplare 45/250 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro provenienza: Galleria LipanjePuntin Arte Contemporanea, Trieste già cSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (SediaANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (Sedia elettrica) serigrafia cm 89,4x121 esemplare 165/250 firmato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro Copyright Factory additions Editor Bischofberger, ZurigoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOLPittsburg 1928 ; New York 1987 Man Ray, 1974 Serigrafia a colori su cartoncino, cm 79,4 x 79,4 Esemplare XIX/XXX Firmata e numerata sul retro Bibliografia: F.Feldman, J.Schellmann, Andy Warhol Prints,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Goethe , 1982Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Goethe , 1982 screenprint signed and numbered AP 3/22 in pencil 37 7/8 x 37 7/8 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Literature: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Jane Fonda II.268, 1982 Screen printAndy WARHOL (1928-1987) Jane Fonda II.268, 1982. Screen print on Lenox Museum Board. 40 X 32 (101.6 x 81.2 cm). Note: This is a rare Unsigned and unnumbered proof outside of the edition of 100. The piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, After: Campbell's Soup CanAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) After: Campbell's Soup Can, 1982. Acrylic on canvas, unframed. Andy Warhol was an American visual artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - GoetheAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Goethe". Color offset lithograph. 1982. Warhol's autograph signature in black marker on stiff white paper, affixed. Fine condition. Literature/catalogue raisonne:See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)MARILYN MONROE (MARILYN) serigrafia, cm 91,5x91,5; es. 60/250sul retro:Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)MARILYN MONROE (MARILYN) serigrafia, cm 91,5x91,5; es. 60/250sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 1967Stampato da Aetna Silkscreen Products, Inc., New York. Pubblicato da FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)CAMPBELL'S SOUPserigrafia, cm 88,9x58,4; es. 187/250sul retro: firma eAndy Warhol(1928 - 1987)CAMPBELL'S SOUPserigrafia, cm 88,9x58,4; es. 187/250sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 1968Editore Factory Additions, New York. Stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartoneAndy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartone Lenox, cm 96,5x96,5; es. 93/200firma e tiraturasul retro: timbro Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "The Marx Brothers [poster]". Color offset lithograph. 1982. Warhol estate stamp and AWAB stamp, verso. Edition unknown, few survive. White smooth wove paper. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Goethe - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Goethe". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1982. Printed 1983. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 5/8 x 4 7/8 in. (219 x 124 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928 -1987): Two Boys, After Von GloedenAndy Warhol (1928 -1987): Two Boys, After Von Gloeden Pencil on paper, 1978, signed 'Andy Warhol' lower left. 31 x 23 1/2 in. (sheet), 44 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is one in a series oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987) Marilyn 1967 edition 250Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -- DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987): "SIDEWALK"1983 color screenprint signed and numbered 229/250 29 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8052 -- Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル ---- DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -- DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987) Marilyn announcement 1981Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -- DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987): "BIRD"circa 1950s ink on Strathmore paper Provenance: Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles CA Condition: Good. very slight rippling to paper. A faint 1/2 inch-long crease to lower left quadrant. Framed under UV PlexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987)after安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -- DescSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 103087 -- Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)Attr. -- Description : Angel with crown -- Medium : Ink drawing op paper -- Dimensions : 36 x 26 cm -- Signature : Unsigned, stamp verso -- Estimate : 1000 - 1500See Sold Price
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol photo gel certified Christies and A.W. Foundation unique example€9,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAUS$350(5 bids)
119 Lots AwayBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Electric chair, 1971 (Feldman & Schellmann, II.77)Sérigraphie en co...€8,000
Jun 06STAIRAttributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987): The Philosophy of Andy Warhol Soup Can DrawingUS$400
120 Lots AwayBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) You're in, 1967 Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de Coca-Cola en ...€4,000
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Framed Vintage Poster (35.5" x 51")US$2,200