Sold2022Michal Rovner, One-Person Game ...Michal Rovner One-Person Game Against Nature II (11-V) 1994C-print in artist's frame 32 h × 42 w in (81 × 107 cm) This work is number 2 from the edition of 7. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Nixon Impeachment Full Ticket, PSA EncapsulatedRichard NixonWashington, D.C., August 19, 1974Nixon Impeachment Full Ticket, PSA EncapsulatedTicket/InvitationRichard M. Nixon (1913-1994). Printed full ticket with attached stub measures 5.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Messaline' centerpiece, 1994H. 34 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, in 1994. Porcelain, white, glazed, blue, green and brown underglaze. Marked: manufacturer's mark, designer's facsimile signature, HS-94-PN. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Black Adder (from V Series), 1968Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Black Adder (from V Series), 1968 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered AP V in pencil 16 1/4 x 28 7/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Houston, Texas LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) BROWN CONTE CRAYON DRAWINGÂ HORSEFramed pencil and brown conte crayon drawing on paper, Horse, signed lower right C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), Meredith Long & Company gallery label verso with dateSee Sold Price
2018Gorham Founders Bronze Anna Vaughn Hyatt HuntingtonAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876-1973) "YAWNING TIGER" Bronze inscribed 'Anna V. Hyatt' (on left rear leg)--stamped '#291 GORHAM CO. FOUNDERS Q492' (on inside of right leg) bronze with dark brown paSee Sold Price
20231948 Chrysler Traveler Four Door Sedan1948 Chrysler Traveler Four Door Sedan with Chevy 350 CID overhead valve V-8 engine with automatic transmission in two tone brown and matching brown interior. Has a clear and open title. An independenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Cluthra Green Glass "Boothbay" Pattern VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben Cluthra green to rose to brown glass "Boothbay" pattern vase Cased acid-etched lead glass. Marked: f-d-l on side next to base. Reference: #7007, p.316 Paul V. Gardner. Shown in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Cluthra Green Glass "Hunting" Pattern VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben Cluthra green to rose to brown glass "Hunting" pattern vase. Cased acid-etched lead glass. Reference: Shape 7007, p.316 Paul V. Gardner. Shown in 1932 Steuben catalogue. Part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017GILBERT ADRIAN FRUIT BASKET PRINT CREPE DRESS, 1940sBlack silk with cream dots and large cream, brown and black fruit basket design on bodice front and back, small V-neck and curved yoke, cap sleeve, shoulder snaps, set-in waist shirred at center frontSee Sold Price
SoldANNA VAUGHN HYATT HUNTINGTON (American, 1876-1973) Mother Bear and Cub at Play (height 5 3/4 in ...ANNA VAUGHN HYATT HUNTINGTON (American, 1876-1973) Mother Bear and Cub at Play signed 'Anna V. Hyatt-H.' (in the bronze beneath bear's hindquarters) bronze with a brown patina height 5 3/4 in (14.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Pair of Cushion chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Pair of Cushion chairs, New Hope, PA, 1958 Cherry Unmarked 30 1/2" x 24 1/4" x 36" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Datejust 6917 26mm Womens WatchRolex Datejust 6917 26mm Womens Watch Product Code: 37128-E21A8 Brand: Rolex Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Datejust Reference: 6917 Size and Fit: Case Diameter: 26mm Band Length: 7" <brSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED CHINESE HARDWOOD CORNER CABINET 1870A profusely carved nineteenth century Chinese hardwood corner cabinet circa 1870. The top having two sliding doors, two small drawers, and two doors. The whole resting on a marble top figural carved bSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGINA 27" DISC CHANGER STYLE NUMBER 34 COIN OPERATED MUSIC BOX.1918, USA: This is a majestic Regina Style 34 coin operated 27" music box called the Orchestral Corona, due to the piano-style sounding board on the back. This version is in quartered oak, has the oriSee Sold Price
2024A CHINESE JADE CARVED 'CONG'Of short cylindrical square section, each corner carved with a stylised animal mask design, the faces divided with vertical band in the center of each side, the opaque stone of chalky-white tone suffuSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEINWAY MODEL M GRAND PIANO CIRCA 1943A Steinway Model M grand piano having a mahogany case and a matching bench Charles Parker Co., serial # 314894 circa 1943. It is highly suggested that bidders hire a piano inspector if you wish to havSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1994 Houston Oilers vs Cleveland Browns Ticket Stub Belichick Win AstrodomeUS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1995 Original Football Ticket Stub Browns vs Oilers Belichick Win AstrodomeUS$10
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1994US$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla BrownUS$200(1 bid)
BonhamsCHANEL: BROWN WOODEN CC LOGO VANITY BOX CHANEL BAG WITH SILVER TONED HARDWARE 1994-1996 (Include...HK$44,000