Sold2022Vintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, teils ziseliert, mit farbigenVintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, teils ziseliert, mit farbigen Glaselementen, signiert „19 Grosse © 66 (1966)“, ca. 3 x 4cm, ca. 15,9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, außen satiniert, Besatz mitVintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, außen satiniert, Besatz mit Kunstperlen, signiert „19 Grosse © 68 (1968) GERMANY“, ca. 3 x 4cm, ca. 7,7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, teils satiniert/strukturiert, inVintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, teils satiniert/strukturiert, in Gestalt einer Ente, farbiger Emaildekor, Besatz mit farblosen Strasssteinen, signiert „GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche im Art Déco-Stil - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall,Vintage-Brosche im Art Déco-Stil - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, geometrische Formgebung, Besatz mit smaragdgrünem, saphirblauem und farblosen Strassstein(en), verso zweifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florales Vintage-Set aus Collier und Brosche - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall,Florales Vintage-Set aus Collier und Brosche - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, Besatz mit applizierten Blüten und farblosen Strasssteinchen, gemarkt „Grossé ©RSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Grosse Saucière, Paris19.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Maison Odiot. Ovale Form mit eingelegter Schale und hochgezogenem Henkel auf rechteckiger Plinthe mit Kugelfüssen. Mit Godronenbordüre. Meister- und Garantiemarke, FeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosse Schale China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. GoldfarbenerGrosse Schale China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Goldfarbener Mäanderdekor auf Eisenrotem Grund. Innenwandung türkisfarben glasiert. Daoguang-Marke. Rand bestossen, Innenwandung mit 3 Chips. Berieben, GebraucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brutalist Paul Evans Style Chrome Patchwork Tub Lounge Chairs in a Grey Velvet - PairVintage from the 1970s Materials: velvet, stainless steel, metal Overall width: 50 inches Overall height: 27 inches Overall depth: 44 inches Seat height: 19 inches Vintage Brutalist Paul Evans StySee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE AGRA INDIAN RUG.VINTAGE AGRA INDIAN RUG. 19 ft 4 in x 13 ft 2 in (5.89 m x 4.01 m). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOR A FRACSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN OPEN FIELD KHORASSAN CARPET.ANTIQUE PERSIAN OPEN FIELD KHORASSAN CARPET. Circa date: Late 19th Century. 16 ft 8 in x 13 ft 9 in (5.08 m x 4.19 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, MSee Sold Price
2021Chanel, Abendtasche1986-88. Aus schwarzem, gestepptem Satin. Durchflochtener Kettenriemen aus goldfarbenem Metall. CC-Drehverschluss, vergoldet. Mit Authentizitätskarte. 19,5x13x4 cm.- Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY DENIM CARHARTT JACKET w/ REMOVABLE FAMOUS HEART BUTTONS1920's 19” shoulders 24.5” sleeves 22” pit to pit 29” top to bottom Vintage Denim Carhartt Jacket Feat. Famous heart buttons and label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE OIL ON BOARD GUY WIGGINS (ATTR) WINTER AT THEA stunning oil on canvasboard Guy Wiggins (attr) winter scene, 9 x 12 inches sight, 16 x 19 inches overall, some loss to gilt on the frame. Excellent condition, from a private collection, Dallas TX.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Vintage 6mm-9mm Turquoise and 18K NecklaceCartier Vintage 6mm-9mm Turquoise and Solid 18K Yellow Gold Necklace (Made for German Market) - This lovely vintage piece from Cartier is a rare find made by Cartier for the German jeweler Grosse. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Vintage Chinese Huanghuali Ox Bow Back Chairs.Pair of Vintage Chinese Huanghuali Ox Bow Back Chairs. Hand Carved, Woven Rattan Seats. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 37 Inches Tall, 25 Inches Wide, 19 Inches Depth. We will not ship this item dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Vuitton TrunkExceptional Vintage Louis Vuitton Trunk which is complete with all three interior trays and measures approximately 19 1/2" tall by 23 7/8" wide by 15 1/8" deep. The trunk has a hard to read serial numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Van Cleef Vintage Yellow Gold Alhambra Long NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace yellow gold and malachite Length: 46 inches, the weight is 56.3 g. Motif's measurements 24.5mm, 19.5mm, 14.5mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Needlepoint, Portuguese Carpet 23'7'' X 31'4''Type: NEEDLEPOINT, PORTUGUESE Origin: PORTUGAL Circa: 1930 Size/Feet & Inches: 23'7'' x 31'4'' Size/Meters: 7.19 x 9.55 Item Number: 90084 Reserve: $9,500.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage LargePersian Silk and wool Tabriz size rug-4717Title: Vintage LargePersian Silk and wool Tabriz size rug-4717 Description: Beautiful Vintage Persian Silk and wool Tabriz rug, 50 raj, KPSI 20x20, from northwest Persia, size 13 ft by 19 ft, circa 20See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PERSIAN NAIN CARPET, 19 ft x 13 ftLARGE PERSIAN NAIN CARPET, 19 ft x 13 ft (5.79 m x 3.96 m). Circa 1970's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOR ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN KHORASSAN CARPET. 19 ft x 13 ft 6 inANTIQUE PERSIAN KHORASSAN CARPET. Circa date: 1900. 19 ft x 13 ft 6 in (5.79 m x 4.11 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, Moroccan rugs, Swedish rugs, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE 18K OMEGA CONSTELLATION BETA 21 WRIST WATCHA VINTAGE 18K OMEGA CONSTELLATION BETA 21 WRIST WATCHCirca 1972, calibre 1300 electroquartz, f8192,1/200. Nineteen (19) jewel, in futuristic stylized tapering 18k gold case iconic of the 1970's. CrownSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNineteen Vintage Black and White Railroad PhotosUS$35(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original DrawingUS$10
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST. VINTAGE LIGHTERS/COMPACTS/STERLING MATCH SAFEUS$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCBrass French Bouillotte Lamp With Metal ShadeUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. heightUS$130(3 bids)
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersShapur Mozaffarian Vintage Estate 3.53ctw Blue Sapphire & Colorless Diamond 18k Yellow Gold RingUS$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage Mount Airy country french slide top serverUS$100
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)