Sold2023Louis XV-Style Bergere en CabrioletLouis XV-style bergere en cabriolet, 20th century, the armchair centered with carved crest with a musical trophy and scrolling details. [33 1/2" H x 34" W x 28" D]. Lacking seat cushion; wear to carviSee Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLEDescription Français: STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLE Quatre pattes de table de style Louis XV en bois foncé orné de volutes. Les pattes se terminent avec un motif stylisé. HauteuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Giltwod Bergere en Cabriolet, Late 19thLouis XV Style Giltwod Bergere en Cabriolet. The floral carved crestrail over to padded piaster carved arms and a serpentine seat rail raised on floral carved cabriole legs. Late 19th Century. DimensiSee Sold Price
SoldPaire de bergères basses en bois naturel à haut dossier garni, style Louis XVPaire de bergères basses en bois naturel à haut dossier garni, style Louis XV Accoudoirs sinueux, ceinture mouvementée moulurée et pieds cambrés. H. 105 cm - L. 78 cm - P. 95See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV Style Walnut Bergère en CabrioletA Louis XV Style Walnut Bergère en Cabriolet 20th Century covered in blue gingham checked linen upholstery. Height 38 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Epoque Louis XV Ormolu & Bois Dore VitrineBelle Epoque Louis XV Style Ormolu and Bois Dore Vitrine, with mirrored and glazed interior, circa 1900. 90" H x 68" W x 20" D.Keywords: Gilded Age, Display furniture, Antique, Cabinet. Note: This iteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BEECH BERGÈRE ENA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BEECH BERGÈRE EN CABRIOLET, LAST HALF 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH, the arched shield form backs over bombe cushioned seats, within upholstered arms, on cabriole legSee Sold Price
Sold2020Petite commode sauteuse en bois de placage àPetite commode sauteuse en bois de placage à décor de marqueterie ouvrant par deux tiroirs Style Louis XV 74,5 x 58 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTEDA BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED INLAID KINGWOOD, BOIS SATINE, BRAZILIAN ROSEWOOD, CURLY BLACK WALNUT AND BIRD'S EYE MAPLE SEMI-CONCERT GRAND PIANO, CIRCA 1911-1920, WITH AN ERARD MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pendule en bronze ciselé et doré à motifPendule en bronze ciselé et doré à motif de Neptune et de dauphins Style Louis XV H : 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TRUMEAU EN BOIS DORÉTrumeau en bois doré de Style Louis XVI149 x 49,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Louis XV Style Dore & Marquetry CommodeDESCRIPTION: Antique French Louis XV style commode featuring ornate dore mounted foliate scroll designs at the feet, face, and shoulders with an aleppo marble top presenting variegated tan, ochre andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SECRETAIRE LATE 19TH CExquisite Louis XV style dore bronze mounted secretaire having tulipwood banded rosewood case with Napolean hat shaped bonnet over 2 glass doors and 2 smaller drawers, the lower bureau having fitted lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Massive Louis XV Style Dore Bronze and CrystalPair of Massive Louis XV Style Dore Bronze and Crystal Thirty Light Chandeliers. Each cage form standard with a gilt corona and glass globe over three tiers of pendant lustres and ten sockets, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis XV Style Dore Bronze Mounted Marble TopPair of French Louis XV Style Dore Bronze Mounted Marble Top Console Tables {Approximate dimensions: 33 x 50 x 16 1/2 inches.}.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV style dore bronze mounted center tableLouis XV style dore bronze mounted center table with marble top, the shaped top over conforming scalloped frieze with stylized shell mounts raised on cabriole legs having similar decoration. 30.75"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SURTOUT DE TABLE CIRCA 190026.5" Long x 9.5" W. In excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE BERGERE CHAIRS C.1900A pair of painted and carved Louis XV style upholstered bergere chairs with down cushions circa 1900. Ht: 34" Wd: 31" Dpth: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR GILT WOOD LOUIS XV STYLE BERGERE CHAIRS.Pair gilt wood Louis XV style bergere chairs. Ht: 38.75" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 27.75" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Pique-cierge en bois sculpté et doré à décor d'enroulements et cartouches,€50
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR PAINTED AND GILTWOOD LOUIS XV STYLE FRENCH BERGERE CHAIRS UPHOLSTERED IN RED VELVET C 1920.US$600
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallThree Pcs Antique French Louis XV Style Monumental Dore Bronze Heavenly Chase Clock SetUS$6,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXX SIECLETable à jeu de style louis XVI en bois de placage et bois noirci, ouvrant à un plateau€40
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrench mantel clock style Louis XV with dial marked A. Beurdelay Paris and inside marked J Lefebvre€1,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL XIX SIÈCLEDELARUE à Paris, Rue Vieille du Temple Paire de candélabres en bronze argenté€100
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCassolette brûle-parfum en marbre blanc et bronze doré de forme ovoïde, la monture en bronze€60
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMiroir rectangulaire en bois sculpté doré, le cadre souligné d'une frise de perles, le tympan€100
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsA French 7-piece crimson damask upholstered gilt wooden Louis XV style salon suite comprising a€2,400
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLouis XV style ladies' desk with marquetry and bronze mounts resting on contoured sabre legs€300
BonhamsA French late 19th century tulipwood, kingwood and bois de bout marquetry table ambulant in the ...£300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrench Louis XV Style dresser with bronze decorations and marble top€240
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre UpholsteryUS$3,800
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJo DUNCAN (ne en 1920). Sans titre (1966). Huile sur toile. 27 x 35 cm. Cadre en bois dore 42 x 51€200