Sold2015Pour La Belle Terre de France. Les Vainquers de laBenito 12"x16.5" France BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoldSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Lelong 29.5"x44.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emprunt de la LiberationFirmin Bouisset 36"x28" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la LiberationAbel Faivre 29"x42" France BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emprunt de la LiberationB. Chavannaz 41"x27" France BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Robavdi 44"x28" France BT,OF,ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriSee Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAlcide Theophile Robaudi 44"x27" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la PaixHenri Lebasque 43"x30" France BT,RE-BR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold20153rd Emprunt De La Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 45"x31.5" France OF, PM-BR, VT,L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-</See Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 44"x32" France OF,ST-BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la LiberationHenri Royer 29"x22" France BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 42"x28" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Vainqueurs de la MarneBenito 12"x16" France BT, LB Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Preparation de la Jeunesse FrancaiseWilliam Malherbe 44"x30" France BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale. Le bas de laineRidgeway Knight 23"x15.5" France BT,OF,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Passe de la PrusseV.Prouve 24"x19.5" France OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Coer de L'AmeriqueBenito 12"x17" France BT, LB Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Souscrivez pour la victoire. Banque Nationale de CreditM. Richard-Gutz 20"x14" France Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, Lounge chairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Lounge chairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 30.5 h x 21.5 w x 25 d in (77 x 55 x 63 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve, Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, FranceGuy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, France c. 1970pine 31.125 h x 74 w x 29 d in (79 x 188 x 74 cm) Provenance: Refuge de la Vanoise, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2023NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL, LANDSCAPE.A fine example of mid-19th C. Barbizon School landscape painting. Narcisse-Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (France, 1807 - 1876) oil on wood board, figure in forested landscape, signed in red lower left, N.See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914) peintre et Eugene ROUSSEAU (1827-1891) editeur : 4 assiettes a decor€100
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL SANDSTONE STELE OF SURYA, NORTHERN INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, 11TH-12TH CENTURY€15,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisVICTOR PAILLARD (1805-1886)Coupe circulaire sur piédouche en bronze doré et argenté, les anses à€150
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsA pair of large French green patinated cast iron torcheres on a marble base, possibly Val d'Osne,€2,400
7 days LeftChristie'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS ENSEMBLE DE TROIS BRACELETS TRANSFORMABLES EN COLLIER ET SAUTOIR 'TWIST'Preview Only
6 days LeftArt Research ParisSeconde moitié du XIXème siècle, d'après l'antique. France."Adieux d'Orphée à Eurydice€200
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsA De Ranieri La Rose + Paris French Sea Madame Cast Metal Spelter Statues 20.75 in. & 21.5 in.US$10
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$2,700(8 bids)
Jun 26University ArchivesAbraham Lincoln PSA GEM MT 10 CDV, Signed 3 Weeks Before His Death.US$30,000
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female TorsoUS$60(2 bids)