Sold20212012 Seamus Wines Pinot Noir 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold20212012 Seamus Wines Pinot Noir 541 of 2100Any contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adler, Ostinato, bracelet manchette ébène avec incrustations et finitions en or gris 750Adler, Ostinato, bracelet manchette ébène avec incrustations et finitions en or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant entourant 7 rub ébène avec incrustations et finitions enSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES GRIS AGATE OSTRICH KELLY HANDBAGGrey colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Togo Kelly Retourne 28 Gris MeyerHermes Togo Kelly Retourne 28 Gris Meyer This is an authentic HERMES Togo Kelly Retourne 28 in Gris Meyer. This Kelly handbag is crafted of richly textured calfskin leather in dark grey. The bag featuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) PICHET GRIS GRAVÉ (ALAINPablo Picasso (1881-1973) PICHET GRIS GRAVÉ (ALAIN RAMIÉ 246) Painted and partially glazed white ceramic pitcher, 1954, from the edition of 500, inscribed Edition Picasso and Madoura and witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm,Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23g or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati, bracelet rigide or gris 750 alvéolé serti de diamants taille brillant,Buccellati, bracelet rigide or gris 750 alvéolé serti de diamants taille brillant, signé, numéroté M5682, circ. 16.5 cm, 32g, écrin or gris 750 alvéolé serti deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis artwork portrays what seems to be a woman's portrait utilizing vibrant colors. It is an exceptional and substantial oil on canvas painting, measuring 20 x 15.5 inches.This masterpiece has an intrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Kelly Cut Bag, Gris Asphalte Swift Leather,Hermes Kelly Cut clutch bag in Gris Asphalte with Palladium Hardware. Sophisticated Hermes Kelly grey clutch in Swift leather with Palladium hardware - understated elegance and the perfect day to evenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Woman Sitting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA compelling oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman alongside a black dog, measuring 21 x 18 inches. The artwork is signed in the lower right corner and is part of a private collection in SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broche double-clips années 1930 platine et or gris 750 à motif de rubans pavés deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2022Solitaire or gris 750 serti d'un diamant taille brillant (env. 2.8 cts), doigt 52-12Solitaire or gris 750 serti d'un diamant taille brillant (env. 2.8 cts), doigt 52-12 or gris 750 serti d'un diamant taille brillant (env. 2.8 cts), doigt 52-12See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Braque Juan Gris Dali MagritteA skillfully framed oil on canvas painting portrays a man seated in a chair, engaged in smoking, with dimensions measuring 26 x 20 inches. The artwork originated from a private collection in Europe anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Nature Morte Gris au Pot BlancRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Nature Morte Gris au Pot Blanc Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque Juan Gris Cubism EraThis oil painting on canvas depicts a portrait of a woman with an elongated nose. Measuring 16 x 14 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection in Europe and is presented within a frame. The aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisThis remarkable oil painting on canvas showcases a diverse array of faces, each bearing the distinct characteristics associated with the artist's unique style. The canvas comes alive with a vibrant buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, 1981Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, 1981 mixografía print in colors on handmade paper signed in white pencil and numbered from the edition of 100 illegibly in white pencil 41 x 32See Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque Juan Gris Cubism EraThis oil on canvas artwork portrays a woman in a distinctive pose while enjoying grapes. It has dimensions of 20 x 16 inches and is part of a private collection in Spain. The piece is encased in a fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis painting depicts a man seated on a chair against a backdrop of light blue.Extraordinary and sizable oil on canvas painting measuring 26.5 x 19 inches. This masterpiece has an intriguing provenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas COA Painting Braque Juan Gris Dali MagritteA captivating oil on canvas painting featuring a woman seated with a dog and a cat, this remarkable piece measures 30 x 25 inches. Its fascinating history traces back to a private collection in FranceSee Sold Price
BonhamsLittorai, The Pivot Vineyard Pinot Noir 2021 (3) Littorai, The Haven Vineyard Pinot Noir 2021, S...£420
BonhamsMaresh Vineyard Pinot Noir 2016, Arterberry Maresh, Dundee Hills (6) Wichmann Dundee Estate Pino...£550
BonhamsGevrey-Chambertin 1er Cru, Champeaux 2019, Domaine Tortochot (6) Nuits-St-Georges 1er Cru 2021, ...£400
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(13) Bottles Charles Krug Mondavi Pinot NoirUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(9) Bottles Domaine Carneros Estate Pinot Noir 2004US$50
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Cobelle, Born in Alsace - Lorraine France in 1902, Charles Cobelle (born Carl Edelman) livedUS$700
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSuiveur de Thomas BLANCHET (1614-1689) L'Adoration des Mages Plume et encre brune, lavis gris et€200
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUIL a dossier droit en bois moulure sculpte et rechampi gris a decor de frises d'entrelacs, les€300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJUAN GRIS - Verre, damier, et bouteille de marc - Pencil drawing on paperUS$30,000