Sold2023Robert GoodnoughAmerican, 1917-2010 LN 4, 1996 Signed Goodnough (lr), signed and dated Goodnough '96 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 x 60 inches (76.2 x 152.4 cm) Framed dimensions: 61 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold202467064: Dante Marioni (American, b. 1964) Purple Pair, 1Dante Marioni (American, b. 1964) Purple Pair, 1996 Blown glass 34-1/2 x 6-3/4 x 6-3/4 inches (87.6 x 17.1 x 17.1 cm) (ewerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moser Cherry Chest of DrawersThomas Moser Cherry Chest of Drawers, signed Thos. Moser Cabinetmakers Auburn, Maine, 1996, Jim Fickett Dimensions: 38 1/2" H x 1 1/4" W x 20" D Property from a Private Katonah Estate (KATO7)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stuart Shils (American, born 1954) "Bright Light,Stuart Shils (American, born 1954) "Bright Light, Spring Fields". c. 1996. Oil on paper board. 7 3/4" x 11 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernar Venet "Two Indeterminate Lines" 1996Bernar Venet, French b-1941 Origional Oil stick and pencil on poster board signed by Bernar Venet, titled Two Indeterminate Lines and dated 96. 1/2 x 4" plate steel frame available upon request 64" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jaguar 1996 XJS Red Convertible CoupeJaguar 1996 XJS Red Convertible Coupe. Having approximately 23,000 miles. This vehicle is a 6 cylinder, XJS 2 + 2 model, with automatic transmission, leather interior, 4.0 litre engine. It has been gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIAH NUILAALIK, INUIT, Shaman, c. 1996JOSIAH NUILAALIK (1928-2005) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Shaman, c. 1996 stone and antler, 17. x 12.25 x 4.5 in (43.2 x 31.1 x 11.4 cm), measurements reflect dimensions with inset antlers signed, "See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu, Cheetah Bust, edition 32/75, 1996Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu, Cheetah Bust, edition 32/75, 1996 bronze signed R. MacDonald, titled, numbered and dated (verso) height 17 1/4 x width 12 x depth 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Whydah, 1996Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Whydah, 1996 oil on plywood, in artist made framed signed, dated, titled and dedicated (on the reverse) 16 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Naples.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marjorie Reed (1915 - 1996): Set of Six Early California Sceneseach oil on canvas; signed Each sight (approximately): 3 5/8 x 4 1/2 in. (9.2 x 11.4 cm.), Each frame (approximately): 11 x 12 in. (27.9 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; locatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Gualtieri, "Tavola Povera" 1996, O/CJoseph Gualtieri (Am. 1916-2015) "Tavola Povera" 1996 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 34" x 41 3/4" actual, 34 1/2" x 42 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) Portrait of a Girl (Bambina Olivares)Portrait of a Girl (Bambina Olivares) signed and dated 1984 (lower right) pastel on paper 25 1/4" x 19 1/2" (64 cm x 50 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Araneta confirmingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emily Kame Kngwarrye "Yam Dreaming"Emily Kame Kngwarrye (Australian, 1910-1996) "Yam Dreaming", acrylic on canvas, 35-3/4" x 47-1/2", very good condition.Emily Kame Kngwarreye was one of Australia's most prominent Aboriginal artists. HSee Sold Price
Sold202267292: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, fromDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, from the 'Circus Vase' Series, 1996 Blown glass, patinated and gold plated, and bronze 24-1/4 x 18-1/2 inches (61.6 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist Dan DailSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and datedWILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and dated ''Cply 65' (lower right). Gouache on paper. 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 in. Executed in 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dang Xuan HoaVietnamese, b. 1959Drinking and Smoking, 1996 Signed and dated (ll), inscribed and numbered No 11/DXH/008 on the reverseOil on canvas 21 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches (54.6 x 69.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem Abstract Bird Painting(American, born 1951) Picul, 1996, signed verso "Hunt Slonem", dated and inscribed with title, oil on panel, 19-3/4 x 15-7/8 in.; late 19th gilt wood and composition frame, 22-1/2 x 18-1/2 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Hawk SilhouettesRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Hawk Silhouettes, 1980 ink on paper, 12 1/4 by 10 1/2 in. inscribed with names of hawks in margins Provenance: Eddie Woodin Collection Literature: Roger T. Peterson, "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996)Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) "Three Heads" bronze each with cast initials at back, presented on a black marble base. each h. 3-3/4", w. 2-1/2", d. 2-1/4"; base h. 1-3/4", w. 8", d. 6" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss, Adobe Dusk, 1925Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)Adobe Dusk, 1925etching and soft groundsigned lower right: Gene KLosstitled lower left: Adobe Dusk3 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (8.89 x 11.43 cm.), Frame: 9 1/4 x 10 x 1 in. (23.50 x 25.40See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Polk Smith, Untitled, 1965Leon Polk Smith(Cherokee, 1906 - 1996)Untitled, 1965paper collagegraphite signed and dated lower right: Leon Polk Smith '6521 3/4 x 18 in. (55.2 x 45.7 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Dirty PilotCRASH (John "Crash" Matos)Titled "Car" painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$500(1 bid)
1121 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Dinosaurs & Darwin National Geographic MagazinesUS$35(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom at the University of Miami pool, Florida - Original vintage colorUS$600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1996 Giuseppe Armani Allegra Capodimonte FigurineUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNascar Winston Cup Champions 25 Years Tradin' Paint Card Set 1996 NIBUS$10