Sold2018Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue.Three bottles of Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny (Cote-D'Or) (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold[BUFFON, GEORGES-LOUIS LECLERC, COMTE DE. 1707-1788.] [Natural History][BUFFON, GEORGES-LOUIS LECLERC, COMTE DE. 1707-1788.] [Natural History] 4 vols., 6 x 4 in., mottled calf, comprising hand-colored engraved natural-history illustrations, the name of Leclerc de BuffonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de Bardyère oval carved dresser boxGeorges de Bardyère (1883-1942) oval carved dresser box with opposing butterfly and floral decoration France fruitwood, ebony, mother-of-pearl carved signature 4 5/8"w x 3 1/8"d x 1 1/8"h ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After George de CHIRICO: "Trovatore" - Bronze"Le Trovatore" ("The Troubadour") polished bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 6/8, after Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). [12 1/2" H x 4" W x 3" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Rare Vitrine Cabinetcirca 1900; with marquetry inlay; this piece is Majorelle though signed Galle as confirmed by expert George De Bartha signed 87 1/2 x 50 x 23 1/2 in. (222.3 x 127 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Alvarez Bravo, "Retrato de lo Eterno" PhotoManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002). "Retrato de lo Eterno (Portrait of the Eternal)". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 3/4" x 16 3/4". Signed on the reverse of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Greacen(American, 1873-1949) La Roche #2, circa 1907, signed lower right "Edmund Greacen", oil on canvas, 26 x 32 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Le Serrec de Kervily (1883-1952): Sans titreGeorges Le Serrec de Kervily (1883-1952): Sans titre Oil on linen, signed "Le Serrec de Kervily" lower left. 44 5/8 x 76 1/2 in., 45 3/4 x 77 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of James GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972)Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972) Chiens de cirque,1961 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite "papazoff" et daté 1961 46,3 x 27,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot deRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot de Theleme (complete portfolio with blue cloth case), 1994 color lithographs each signed and numbered 57/100 in pencil 19 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lassietre au Beurre Antq Illust Magazine, 1901Antique illustrated French satirical magazine, dated April 18, 1901, issue #3. -Lassietre au Beurre Souvenir de Toulon. cover illustrated by Rene Georges Hermann-Paul. Cover features French militia onSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque (1882-1963): Theme marinAfter Georges Braque (1882-1963): Theme marin Enamel plate, with label from O'Hana Gallery, London. 12 3/4 in. (diameter). Abbaye de Liguge, Brussels; Estate of Eugenie O'Hana; Sold Christie's, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Horsemen by an Oasis", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 18 1/4 in. x 21 3/4 in., framed. Note: French artist Georges Washington studied at the Ecole de BeauxSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rickey Kinetic Sculpture, Space ChurnGeorge Warren Rickey (American, 1907-2002) " Space Churn With Cams II " abstract kinetic steel sculpture, signed and dated "Rickey 1972" and numbered 15 on base. 11 3/4" H x 6 5/8" W. Provenance: privSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Rhoads (American, b. 1926)Odyssey of the Spheres, 2002; Painted metal, bike chain, copper tubing and wood installed on Plexiglas (accompanied by plastic balls); Signed and dated; Numbered 53/100; 38 3/4" x 59 1/2" x 9 1/2"; FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight, 2002Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight, 2002 lampworked glass, polished clear glass signed H 3 1/4 x W 2 1/4 x D 2 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Regence Giltwood Bergere Attributed to Jean-EtienneA Regence Giltwood Bergere Attributed to Jean-Etienne Saint Georges (French, 1723-1790) Circa 1745 Height 37 3/4 x width 29 x depth 27 inches. Provenance: Christie's, New York, June 5-6, 2002, Lot 72See Sold Price
Sold2021A Suite Of Art Nouveau Carved Fruitwood FurnitureA suite of Art Nouveau carved fruitwood furniture Circa 1900, Attributed to George De Feure (Dutch/French, 1868–1943) Comprising of sofa, two armchairs and a pair of side chairs, upholstered inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Jadeite Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty107 清 翠玉素面鼻煙壺 H5.2cm 來源:紐約佳士得 2002 年 3 月 21 日編號 242 LSee Sold Price
BonhamsChambolle Musigny, Combe d'Orveau Cuvée Vieilles Vignes 2011, Domaine Perrot-Minot (5)HK$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS AUGUSTE GEORGES LOUSTAUNAU - Un mariage de raison - Oil on panelUS$1,200
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760US$150
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760US$150
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking HerUS$5,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn English George II gilt metal mounted agate necessaire circa 1770US$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGEORGE ADAM SCHEID Austrian silver cigarette case with griffonUS$250(4 bids)
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DEUS$50(1 bid)