Sold2022Smith, Jori - Venice, Oct. 22 83 - 1983Smith, Jori (1907-2005) Venice, Oct. 22 83 (1983) Description: Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Oct 22 83 Jori Smith, label of Galerie De Bellefeuille Dimension (PO): 7" x 9" DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jori Smith(1907-2005)Quebec/Canada Listed ArtistMedium: Oil on Board Size: 12" x 9" Frame Size: 14" x 11" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Style: Modernist Circa: Circa 1970-1989 Artist: Jori Smith (1907 - 2005) Jori Smith was active/lived in QuebecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jori Smith O/C Portrait Of A GirlJori Smith (Canadian, 1907-2005) oil on canvas portrait of a young girl seated in a chair, signed lower right "Jori Smith, '82". The reverse of the canvas has a painted still life with fruit; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jori Smith O/C "Judy Chez Moi"Jori Smith (Canadian, 1907-2005) oil on canvas portrait titled "Judy Chez Moi", interior scene portrait of a woman seated in a chair, across the room is a set of stairs and a cat laying in a chair; siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marjorie (Jori) SMITH, C.M., R.C.A. (1907-2005)"Vence", watercolour and pen on paper, 7 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches, signed, titled and dated 1952 lower right, Carmel Art Gallery, Ottawa label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARJORIE(JORI) LIZABETH THURSTON SMITH (Can.,1907-2005)Ravena Watercolour Signed lower right Title lower left Size: 4 1/2 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Kipling (Rudyard) 2 Autograph Letters signed to "Dear Gordon" & Herbert Maynard Smith, 1907 & 1918,NO RESERVE Kipling (Rudyard, writer and poet, 1865-1936) 2 Autograph Letters signed to "Dear Gordon" & Herbert Maynard Smith, together 2pp. with blanks, sm. 8vo, n.p. & Batemans, Burwash, Sussex, 26thSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEWIS SMITH (1907 - 1998) FOLK ART DRAWING ON SALTINE CRACKER BOXLEWIS SMITH FOLK ART DRAWING TITLED" CHOW WAGON" 17" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Glass 18k Mr. Mole by Joel Smith 2005Steuben Art Glass Figure of a mole, Mr. Mole by Joel Smith 2005. 18k yellow gold eyeglass frames. Marked Stueben to the underside. In original cloth pouch, with brochure and original box. Measures AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed drawing of two women wrestling by Lewis Smith (1907 - 1998)This is a framed drawing of two women wrestling by Lewis Smith (1907 - 1998). It is done in pencil, ink, and colored marker on paper from a sketch pad. The paper has yellowed somewhat with age. The skSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Smith (1907 - 1998) OhioLewis began to draw in 1920, his work records details as he saw them in American life. His work can be found in the American Folk Art Museum NY, American Visionary Art Museum Baltimore. double sided mSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIXED MEDIA "FEMALE WRESTLER" BY LEWIS SMITH (1907 - 1998) FOLK ART 16 3/4" X 11"MIXED MEDIA "FEMALE WRESTLER" BY LEWIS SMITH (1907 - 1998) FOLK ART 16 3/4" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Smith (1907 - 1998) OhioLewis began to draw in 1920, his work records details as he saw them in American life. His work can be found in the American Folk Art Museum NY, American Visionary Art Museum Baltimore. mixed media, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmitt Smith 2005 Fleer Ultra TD Kings #TK/ES HOFEmmitt Smith 2005 Fleer Ultra TD Kings #TK/ES HOFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), Caught, 22 x 28 1/2Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), Caught, oil on board, 22 x 28 1/2, signed lower left: RALPH CROSBY SMITH Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), First Hunt, 20 x 26Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), First Hunt, oil on board, 20 x 26, signed lower right: RALPH CROSBY SMITH Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki Smith, Biene mit SternenKiki Smith Biene mit Sternen 2005ink and gouache on paper sight: 11 h × 7 w in (28 × 18 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Kiki Smith 2005'. Provenance: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenija Jurkuniene NidaEugenija Jurkuniene (1907-2005) Nida 1966, drb., al., 54 x 65 Sign. KP: E. Jurkuniene Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Smith. Lotties Zylotys Grill.Lewis Smith (1907-1998). Lotties Zylotys Grill - Full Polish Menu. 1983. Signed, dated and titled. Ink and crayon on back of Saltine cracker box. 17"w x 10"h. Excellent as-found condition. Est. $800-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis Smith. Acrobatic Girls.Lewis Smith. (1907-1998, Ohio) Acrobatic Girls. Not Signed. Marker, crayon, and graphite on paper. Image 17" w x 11" h. 23" w x 17" h with frame. Provenance: The Jane and Larry Schlachter Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015OOB still life by G. Ralph Smith (1907-2007).Oil on board still life by G. Ralph Smith (1907-2007). 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Baum. Oil/Panel, Miniature LandscapeRobert (Bert) Baum (Pennsylvania, 1907-2005). An oil on panel miniature winter landscape titled "Bucks County Landscape". Unsigned. Inscribed on back by Bert Brown. Panel: 4in x 6-1/8in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Pember Smith (1854 – 1907) Connecticut Oaks c1900sUS$3,500(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed LOCK HOUSE #64 Lithograph LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed OLD PIER Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1940sUS$30
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSTEVE SMITH CAROLINA PANTHERS 2005 TRIPLE CROWN LAST ONE JSA/COA SIGNED FOOTBALLUS$10
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRY PEMBER SMITH (American 1854-1907) A PAINTING, "House by a Stream," 19TH CENTURYUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2005 Topps Bazooka #87 Steve Smith Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed BobcatsUS$76
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2005 Upper Deck #57 J.R. Smith Signed Rookie Card AUTO PSA Slabbed HornetsUS$125
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2005 50th Golden Anniversary ALEX SMITH Mint AUTO Rookie Card RC Rookie RareUS$250
1 day LeftOakwood AuctionsCanada China Lunar New Year Stamp Collections 1999 -1907 .Canada Post year packs.US$15(1 bid)
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$120,000
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...US$2,000