Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 100 x 81 cm (39 1/3 x 32 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1966. Oil on canvas, size 73 x 54 cm (28 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches), frame dimensions 79 x 60 cm (31 x 23 2/3 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1958. Oil on canvas, size 55 x 34 cm (21 2/3 x 13 1/3 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 47 cm (27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) Russian - FrenchLeopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) ; Leopold STURWAGE - Leopold Leopoldovich SURVAGE) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 60 x 50 cm (23 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26 1/3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste 34/60 (E), circa 1930sLeopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, circa 1930sXylography on paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials lower left.NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste (H), 1953Leopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, 1953 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials rSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEOPOLD SURVAGE ETCHINGLeopold Survage (1879-1968) Pencil signed and numbered 9/90 color etching. 9.5" x 6.75" (plate) and 21" x 14" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNEDOil painting on canvas by LEOPOLD SURVAGE (French, 1879-1968)Size is:24 x 36 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:SURVAGE STAMPED VERSOwe ship worlwide, will be shipped unframed in tube rollSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. 6 Signed Prints.Two woodblock prints, 4 etchings including two identical drypoints. All pencil signed, some numbered. Leopold Survage (French, 1879 - 1968). From the Madison Ave estate of New York gallerist. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold Survage, "Rhythm in Colour" SuiteLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Five lithographs from the "Rhythm in Colour" series. Lithographs, 1968. Edition: AN 73/75 (all). Sight: 21" x 18 3/4". Frame: 28 1/4" x 26 1/8". Five framed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopold Survage 1968 portfolio Rhythm in ColorSurvage, Leopold (Russian/American/French 1879-1968) , Rhythm in Color Portfolio, 1968, Complete folio of 5 original color lithographs from the third edition published in 1970, the lithographs printedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDescriptionLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Abstract depicting faces. Signed lower right and dated 64 . Attributed to Leopold Survage. Measures 36x28 " Shipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Abstract Oil on Canvas Leopold SurvageOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Survage on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leopold Survate French 1879-1968. 35 x 41.5 cm (13.8 x 16.3 inches), frame: 37 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le SoleilPierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le Soleil Dans La Ville, #31," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a silvered and gilt frame, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl E. Wallin (Swedish - American, 1879 - 1968)"Night"; 1926; Oil on Canvas; 36" x 24"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD SURVAGE (FRENCH)TEMPERA /GOACHE ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:28"WX37"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"Léopold Frédéric Léopoldowitsch Survage was a French painter of Finnish origin. Trained in Moscow, he identified with the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEOPOLD SURVAGE TEMPERA AND GOACHE ON PAPER V$32,000MEASUREMENTS:28"WX37"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"Léopold Frédéric Léopoldowitsch Survage was a French painter of Finnish origin. Trained in Moscow, he identified with the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPEED MENEFE (1879 - 1968): HUNTING SCENEoil on canvas; signed lower left "Menefe"; 30 x 40 inches; 38 1/2 x 48 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leopold Survage (1879-1968) FrenchUNTITLED, 1946, wood engraving, signed and dated in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 7 ½ x 6”, sheet 11 x 8 ¾”, Le Livre Et Ses Amis blind stamp lower right, mild toning in margins,See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Leopold Survage SGD Gouache PaintingSigned in lower left corner L.S.26 Subject depicts geometric color blocking, possibly in gouache or mixed media in primary colors.Framed in red toned carved Woden frame with white mat board ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold Survage (1879-1968) Figural LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Leopold Survage depicting a monochrome sketch of two standing figures with buildings in the background. Signed at lower right, dated "'55" and stamped by publisher; made usiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Mullner bronze sculptureJosef Mullner (Austrian 1879-1968)- Untitled- bronze sculpture, signed J. Mullner at base, very good condition. 53''See Sold Price
Sold2021CESÁREO BERNALDO DE QUIRÓS (Argentina, 1879 -CESÁREO BERNALDO DE QUIRÓS (Argentina, 1879 - 1968) "Night landscape of Mallorca". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 77 x 97 cm; 93 x 111 cm (frame) The sunset dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Counter Canister Jars Crownford Granny’s Products Peace Plenty 1879 / Italy 1968US$50
13 mins LeftKCM GalleriesFrederic Leighton Portrait of Captain Burton (Sir Richard Burton, British, 1821-1890) 1879 etchingUS$140
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfons Leopold Mielich (Austria,1863-1929) oil painting antiqueUS$320(14 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausTodd, Favorite Subjects in Western Art, 1st Edition, 1968, illustratedUS$12
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1879 World Religion 1ed Worship Pagan Occult Egypt Temple Isis Angkor Wat MinervaUS$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880sUS$20