Sold2021LEOPOLD SURVAGE TEMPERA AND GOACHE ON PAPER V$32,000MEASUREMENTS:28"WX37"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"Léopold Frédéric Léopoldowitsch Survage was a French painter of Finnish origin. Trained in Moscow, he identified with the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD SURVAGE (FRENCH)TEMPERA /GOACHE ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:28"WX37"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"Léopold Frédéric Léopoldowitsch Survage was a French painter of Finnish origin. Trained in Moscow, he identified with the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Four (4) Works on Paper.Watercolor of heads and buildings, signed and dated 'Survage / 50 Roma' lower right with 'Atelier Survage' stamp lower right, 7.75" high x 11.75" wide. 3 pencil on Rives paper figural drawings, all siSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Three (3) Works on Paper.Ink on paper drawing - signed and dated 1960 lower right, 15.75" high x 19.75" wide, creasing to lower right corner, in otherwise good condition, loose, not framed. Pencil on paper "La Femme et 'AnimaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste 34/60 (E), circa 1930sLeopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, circa 1930sXylography on paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials lower left.NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Survage Composition surrealiste, 1957 Handsigned

Xylography on Velin paper. Very scarce! Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage initials right above. Numbered 5/20 bottom left. Dimensions: +See Sold Price
Sold2022Survage - Composition surrealiste XXIII, 1933Woodcut print (Xylography) on paper. Very scarce! Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage initials right above. Numbered "2/53" lower left margin. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Survage - Composition surrealiste XVII, c.1930Etching (Eau-forte) on Rives paper. Very scarce! Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage initials lower left. Proof of the artist annotated epreuve d artiste bottom leSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Survage - Composition surrealiste XXV 2, 1957Xylography on wove paper. Very scarce! Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage initials right above. Numbered 11/20 on the lower left margin. Dimensions: + SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) Russian - FrenchLeopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) ; Leopold STURWAGE - Leopold Leopoldovich SURVAGE) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 60 x 50 cm (23 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26 1/3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Callahan ''Horse and Rider'' Tempera on PaperKenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) ''Horse and Rider'' Tempera on Paper 23''x35'' Sight. Impressive large mystic equestrian composition. Signed l.r. with Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on veSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENT VAN GOGH 1853-1890 Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a restaurant scene. Signed and attr. Vincent van Gogh (Dutch 1853-1890). Signature on lower left corner. Accompanied with Certificate of Authenticity. 9.3 x 8.1 inch (23.5See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED KABATIE GOACHE ON PAPER SANTA FE ,1927FRED KABATIE GOACHE ON PAPER SANTA FE ,1927 "HOPI KACHINAS DANCE FIGURES" 12" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHUCHO REYES, Paandaso, Signed, Tempera on paper, 74 xCHUCHO REYES, Paandaso, Signed, Tempera on paper, 74 x 48 cm, Includes opinion fileSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC TEMPERA ON PAPER 26" X 32"ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC TEMPERA ON PAPER 26" X 32" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR French Tempera on Paper COATempera and gouache on paper. Featuring still life of fruits. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), on the lower left corner. Gallery stamp on verso "Le Pavillon des Arts-Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Minnow'' 1955Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Minnow'' 1955 Tempera on Paper 6''x11'' Image. An exceptional abstract minnow by Graves. Signed l.r. with Otto Seligman Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Galien-LaloueEugene Galien-Laloue Snowfall in Paris_x000D_ a pair of tempera on paper, 19by32cm._x000D_ Signed on lower left: E.Galien LaloueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Swedish Folk Art Bonads, circa 1849Pair of Swedish Folk Art Bonads, circa 1849, tempera on paper depicting two portraits of man and woman dressed in colorful period clothing, both dated "Anno 1849" Overall 51.5 in. x 24.25 in. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas: DancerEdgar Degas (1834-1917)(Attributed*, in the manner of the artist): Dancer, signed, and marked verso with the stamped impression Hotel Longchamp and reference numbers. Tempera on paper, unframed. DimenSee Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
22 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsDAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Three Works on Paper: Portrait and Two Still Lifes 43.8 x 31.8...US$600
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
May 14, 2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Festa popolare Tempera/gouache su carta 112 x 98,5 cm Roman school€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
168 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of Chinese tempera paintings on rice paper, 18th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000