Casquette Officier Heer. Heer Officer Cap. Auction

item-178366083=1
item-178366083=2
item-178366083=3
item-178366083=4
item-178366083=5
item-178366083=6
item-178366083=7
item-178366083=8
item-178366083=9
item-178366083=10
item-178366083=11
item-178366083=12
item-178366083=13
item-178366083=14
item-178366083=15
item-178366083=16
item-178366083=17
Casquette officier Heer. Heer officer cap.
Casquette d officier de la Heer. En gabardine Feldgrau. Triple liser e blanc de l infanterie. Bandeau en velours vert fonc e. Fausse jugulaire d officier. Insignes en cannetille argent. Int erieur doubl e en satinette beige. Mica complet, marqu e AD Hoper. Etiquette nominative marqu ee Niedziella II MGR JR 25. Bandeau de sudation en cuir marron, partiellement recousu. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece, ainsi que quelques taches et l echures de mite. Etat II+. Heer officer s cap. Feldgrau gabardine. White infantry triple piping. Dark green velvet headband. Officer s chinstrap. Silver piping insignia. Beige satinette lining. Complete mica, marked AD Hoper. Name tag marked Niedziella II MGR JR 25. Brown leather sweatband, partially stitched. Some wear and patina, as well as a few stains and moth licks. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €450 - €10,000
Starting Price

€450

Starting Price €450
13 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,084 Followers

German Militaria Day 1

Jun 28, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
View Auction

Related Military Helmets

More Items in German Military Helmets

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More