Casquette d officier de la Heer. En gabardine Feldgrau. Triple liser e blanc de l infanterie. Bandeau en velours vert fonc e. Fausse jugulaire d officier. Insignes en cannetille argent. Int erieur doubl e en satinette beige. Mica complet, marqu e AD Hoper. Etiquette nominative marqu ee Niedziella II MGR JR 25. Bandeau de sudation en cuir marron, partiellement recousu. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece, ainsi que quelques taches et l echures de mite. Etat II+. Heer officer s cap. Feldgrau gabardine. White infantry triple piping. Dark green velvet headband. Officer s chinstrap. Silver piping insignia. Beige satinette lining. Complete mica, marked AD Hoper. Name tag marked Niedziella II MGR JR 25. Brown leather sweatband, partially stitched. Some wear and patina, as well as a few stains and moth licks. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Casquette officier Heer. Heer officer cap.
Estimate €450 - €10,000
Starting Price
€450
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German Militaria Day 1
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
Related Military Helmets
More Items in German Military Helmets
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreTOP