Dague d officier de la Heer. Garnitures en m etal. Poign ee en celluloid jaune. Dragonne argent e nou ee de mani ere r eglementaire. Belle lame pr esentant quelques traces d usures. Les marquages sont absents. B eli eres couleur argent sur support en velours Feldgrau. Les garnitures m etalliques sont dites de luxe. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Heer officer s dagger. Metal fittings. Yellow celluloid handle. Silver-plated lanyard tied in regulation fashion. Beautiful blade with some wear. Markings are missing. Silver-colored brackets on Feldgrau velvet. The metal fittings are said to be deluxe. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Dague officier Heer. German officer dagger.
Estimate €250 - €10,000
Current Price (1 bid)
€250
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German Militaria Day 1
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
Related Daggers
More Items in German Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP