Sold2017DOUBLE LONGEVITY (TWO GIANT PEACHES)LOU SHIBAI (1918 - 2010) 69 x 46cm 婁師白 曾任北京畫院一級美術師,中國畫研究See Sold Price
Sold2021In the style of Lou Shibai (1918-2010), Fruits, hangingIn the style of Lou Shibai (1918-2010), Fruits, hanging scroll, ink and color on paper, inscribed, dated, signed and with one seal, 38.25"h x 19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Paper Scrolls: After Qi Baishi & Lou ShibaiTwo Chinese ink and color on paper scrolls, including: agriculture tools, flanked by calligraphy after Qi Baishi (1864-1957); together with lotus flower after Lou Shibai (1918-2010); 4See Sold Price
2018Chinese Painting,Lou Shibai(1918-2010)Chinese Painting Lou Shibai(1918-2010)is a famous Chinese painting master.Painting net size:Height135cm ,Wide 67.5cm.Very good condition,No damage, refer to the many pictures. If you have questions orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolour on Xuan Paper Flower Bird Painting Book中國國畫大師 婁師白 花鳥畫冊Chinese Watercolour on Xuan Paper Calligraphy Flower & Bird Painting Book Lou Shibai 1918 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED LOU SHIBAI (1918–2010). A INK AND COLOR ONSIGNED LOU SHIBAI (1918–2010). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING. H638. China, with two red color seals of artist. China, with three red color seals of artist. C Property from a Private AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lou Shibai (Hunan 1918–2010), zugeschrieben Tusche undLou Shibai (Hunan 1918–2010), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Trauben und Heuschrecke. Signiert Shibai. Leicht fleckig. Knitter. 95,5x44,5. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 174x59,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOU SHI BAI (ATTRIBUTED TO, 1918 - 2010)Tree,High: 13.4 inch x Width: 16.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICK ROCK - Lou Reed, London, 1972Artist: Mick Rock Title: Lou Reed, London, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 2010, Singapore Dimensions: 6.1x9.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Michael David Rock (boSee Sold Price
Sold2020(13) Hall of Fame Signed Plaque Post CardsHall of Famers. Thirteen gold Hall of Fame plaque cards signed by members: Luke Appling (1907-1991), Lou Boudreau (1917-2001), Bob Feller (1918-2010), Charlie Gehringer (1903-1993), Billy Herman (1909See Sold Price
Sold2016A LOU SHI BAI CHINESE PAINTING, ATTRIBUTED TO1918—2010,High: 26.5 inch×Width:26.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nambe Lou Henry Heritage Bronze Finish Serving BowlDESCRIPTION: Nambe Lou Henry Heritage bronze finish metal alloy serving bowl. Marked "Nambe" " MT 0402". CIRCA: 2010. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: H: 4" W: 10". CONDITION: Vintage condition. Wear and useSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 3.21 CARAT D COLOR INTERNALLY FLAWLESS DIAMOND RING, BY BVLGARISet with a round brilliant cut diamonds of 3.21 Carats, flanked by two tapered baguette-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum, signed Bvlgari, ring size 6 3/4GIA, 2017, report no. 6187052241, 3.21 carat,See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WILKINSON POPPY LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMP.An absolutely gorgeous and extremely rare Wilkinson leaded glass floor lamp. The massive 28” diameter leaded glass shade has lovely streaked butterscotch background, with poppies in reds, pinksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaeger-LeCoultre Skeleton Reverso Platinum Number OneView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/KEp1wYtob5s CIRCA: 2000s REF.: 270.6.49 CASE NUMBER: 243 of 500 CASE MATERIAL: Platinum CASE DIMENSIONS: 26 x 42 mm DIAL: Skeleton BRACELET MATERIAL: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unmounted round diamondA round brilliant-cut diamond weighing 3.65cts. with a GIA report dated August 3, 2022 stating N color and VS1 clarity 3.65cts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes red togo leather Birkin 35 handbagHermes red togo leather Birkin 35 handbag, lock and key with clochette, with palladium hardware, date marked F in a square (2002), marked Hermes Paris, Made in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL MOTOR OIL DIE CUT PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An outstanding example of this sign from Shell Motor Oil. Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing no chipping. Side one shows some minimal surface scratches in the fieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Platinum Art Deco Style Diamond RingElegant Platinum Art Deco Style Diamond Ring Size 4, tapered shank ring containing a (1.4ct) European cut diamond center stone in a bezel setting, accented with a row of baguettes and two rows of paveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe Ref 3844/2 Ellipse in 18K GoldCIRCA: 1974 REF.: 3844/2 CASE NUMBER: 2770817 CASE MATERIAL: 18K yellow gold CASE DIMENSIONS: 33 mm square DIAL: Sunburst blue sigma with thin gold baton markers BRACELET MATERIAL: 18K yellow gold BRASee Sold Price
Sold2018A Very Rare French Table Clock Circa 1800Beautiful rare green marble decorated with rams heads and angel depicting time, 40 x 22 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Rubin-Diamant-Brosche2.H. 19.Jh. Silber/Roségold. Plastisch gestaltet in Form einer Eidechse. Kopf besetzt mit einem facettierten Saphir-Kissen ca. 0.40 ct, unbehandelt. Rubin-Augen. Gesamter Körper ausgefasst mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aquamarine and Diamond Pendant NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 14K yellow gold, 18K yellow gold; featuring an emerald cut aquamarine, weighing approximately 15.14 carats; accented with round brillianSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H xUS$50
741 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBABE RUTH / LOU GEHRIG Signed 1930 Yankees Team Baseball (27) JSA 175352US$2,900(10 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on CanvasUS$325(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBABE RUTH & LOU GEHRIG Advertising Baseball CardUS$55(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Vintage Mickey Mantle & Lou Gehrig Signed CardsUS$95(4 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRuth, Babe & Gehrig, Lou Signed Baseball Bat Photo FrameUS$45(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBabe Ruth / Lou Gehrig 1973 Smithsonian Baseball CardsUS$14(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Dune World illustration, scratchboard, 10"H x 10"W (sight).US$2,000
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Inescapable Dream of Time. 16 x 16 in. (Painted in 2010.)US$400(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of Vinyl Records 33RPM LPs incl Lou Rawls, Tom Jones, Bob Newhart,US$8(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(14) 2010 Mattel Hot Wheels Vintage Racing-MOC-NOSUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Spaceman original illustration art, scratchboard, 6" x 8"US$300
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Paying for a Past of Lies. 16 x 16 in. (Painted in 2010.)US$380(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...US$15,000