Casquette de sous-officier d infanterie. En drap Feldgrau. Triple lisere blanc de l infanterie. Bandeau en mohair vert fonce. Les insignes sont metalliques. Ils n ont pas ete demontes afin de verifier les attaches. Fausse jugulaire de sous-officier. Interieur double en satinette blanche. Mica complet, marque Stirndruckfrei Deutsches Reichspatent Bandeau de sudation en cuir naturel. Taille 55. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que quelques discretes taches et traces de mite. Etat II+. Infantry non-commissioned officer s cap. In Feldgrau cloth. Triple white infantry piping. Dark green mohair headband. Metal insignia. They have not been disassembled in order to check the fastenings. Non-commissioned officer chinstrap. White satinette lining. Complete mica, marked Stirndruckfrei Deutsches Reichspatent Sweatband in natural leather. Size 55. Some wear and patina, as well as discrete stains and moth marks. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Casquette infanterie. German infantry cap.
Estimate €450 - €20,000
Starting Price
€450
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Military Helmets
More Items in German Military Helmets
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreTOP